DBA / Dabra
डबरा

Dabra (डबरा), station code DBA, is a railway station in Gwalior district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dabra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dabra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dabra (DBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 02:02 02:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 02:36 02:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:56 03:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Spec NCR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:12 08:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 08:12 08:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 08:12 08:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11904 Etawah - Virangana Lakshm... Exp NCR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:36 11:38 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:37 12:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:55 12:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 14:46 14:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Exp NCR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 17:09 17:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 17:31 17:33 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
11808 Agra Cantt. - Virangana L... Spec NCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11903 Virangana Lakshmibai - Et... Exp NCR 18:11 18:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 19:11 19:13 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 21:17 21:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:34 21:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 22:12 22:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dabra by train, get complete information about DBA / Dabra station, nearest airport to Dabra. Complete list of trains to and from Dabra

Loading...
Dabra