BNTL / Bantawala
बंटवाल

Bantawala (बंटवाल), station code BNTL, is a railway station in Dakshina Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bantawala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bantawala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bantawala (BNTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 02:39 02:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06485 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 06:11 06:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 SMVT Bengaluru -Murudeswa... Exp SWR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06484 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR 15:18 15:22 4m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06487 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengalu... Exp SWR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bantawala by train, get complete information about BNTL / Bantawala station, nearest airport to Bantawala. Complete list of trains to and from Bantawala

Loading...
Bantawala