SBHR / Subrahmanya Road
सुब्रह्मण्य रोड

Subrahmanya Road (सुब्रह्मण्य रोड), station code SBHR, is a railway station in Dakshina Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Subrahmanya Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Subrahmanya Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Panch... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Panch... Exp SWR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 13:05 13:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Subrahmanya Road by train, get complete information about SBHR / Subrahmanya Road station, nearest airport to Subrahmanya Road. Complete list of trains to and from Subrahmanya Road

Loading...
Subrahmanya Road