KBPR / Kabakaputtur
कबक पुत्तूरू

Kabakaputtur (कबक पुत्तूरू), station code KBPR, is a railway station in Dakshina Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kabakaputtur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kabakaputtur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Panch... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06485 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06484 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06489 Mangaluru Central - Subra... Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangal... Exp SR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06487 Mangalore Central - Kabak... Exp SR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 19:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangalore... Exp SR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Panch... Exp SWR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kabakaputtur by train, get complete information about KBPR / Kabakaputtur station, nearest airport to Kabakaputtur. Complete list of trains to and from Kabakaputtur

Loading...
Kabakaputtur