16575 / Gomateshwara Express
गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस / ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 16575/Gomateshwara Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00 (Mangaluru Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Apr 11, 2017 from Yesvantpur Junction

Gomateshwara Express (16575) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 - 4 0.0 1 SWR
2. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 07:19 07:20 1m - 8.1 1 SWR
3. NMGA Nelamangala 07:38 07:39 1m - 21.7 1 SWR
4. KIGL Kunigal 08:19 08:20 1m - 66.8 1 SWR
5. YY Yediyuru 08:31 08:32 1m - 83.5 1 SWR
6. BGNR B.G. Nagar 08:44 08:45 1m - 98.4 1 SWR
7. SBGA Shravanabelagola 09:14 09:15 1m - 132.7 1 SWR
8. CNPA Channarayapatna 09:25 09:26 1m - 141.1 1 SWR
9. HAS Hassan Junction 10:30 10:35 5m - 174.4 1 SWR
10. SKLR Sakleshpur 11:35 11:45 10m - 216.4 1 SWR
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road 14:25 14:35 10m - 271.7 1 SWR
12. KBPR Kabakaputtur 15:18 15:20 2m - 314.0 1 SWR
13. BNTL Bantawala 15:58 16:00 2m - 338.5 1 SWR
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 17:00 - - 357.5 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:30 IST
16575 / Gomateshwara Express (गोमटेश्वर एक्सप्रेस / ಗೊಮ್ಮಟೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mangaluru Junction. It takes 9 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 358 kilometers.

The return train is 16576.
Loading...