BYY / Byree
बैरी

Byree (बैरी), station code BYY, is a railway station in Jajpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Byree.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Byree have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Byree (BYY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08494 Puri - Bhadrak Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
08344 Puri - Kendujhargarh Rath... MEMU ECoR 02:00 02:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhadrak - Puri Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR 03:42 03:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
08343 Kendujhargarh - Puri Rath... MEMU ECoR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08555 Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
08411 Baleshwar - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
08454 Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 09:20 09:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 09:45 09:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 11:52 11:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 14:12 14:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 15:08 15:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
08496 Puri - Paradeep Rath Yatr... MEMU ECoR 18:36 18:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
08492 Puri - Bhadrak Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
08412 Bhubaneswar - Baleshwar M... MEMU ECoR 18:58 18:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
08362 Puri - Bhadrak One Way Ra... MEMU ECoR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08556 Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
08342 Puri - Kendujhargarh Rath... MEMU ECoR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08341 Kendujhargarh - Puri Rath... MEMU ECoR 22:42 22:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
08491 Bhadrak - Puri Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR 22:58 22:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Byree by train, get complete information about BYY / Byree station, nearest airport to Byree. Complete list of trains to and from Byree

Loading...
Byree