NGMP / New Garh Madhopur
नियु गड़मधुपुर

New Garh Madhopur (नियु गड़मधुपुर), station code NGMP, is a railway station in Jajpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Garh Madhopur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Garh Madhopur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Garh Madhopur (NGMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08555 Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 07:32 07:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
08406 Paradeep - Kendujhargarh ... MEMU ECoR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 10:21 10:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 14:45 14:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
08405 Kendujhargarh - Paradeep ... MEMU ECoR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08556 Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Garh Madhopur by train, get complete information about NGMP / New Garh Madhopur station, nearest airport to New Garh Madhopur. Complete list of trains to and from New Garh Madhopur

Loading...
New Garh Madhopur