SKND / Sukinda Road
सुकिन्दा रोड़

Sukinda Road (सुकिन्दा रोड़), station code SKND, is a railway station in Jajpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sukinda Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sukinda Road (SKND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08344 Puri - Kendujhargarh Rath... MEMU ECoR 02:52 02:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08343 Kendujhargarh - Puri Rath... MEMU ECoR 06:06 06:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08406 Paradeep - Kendujhargarh ... MEMU ECoR 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08405 Kendujhargarh - Paradeep ... MEMU ECoR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08342 Puri - Kendujhargarh Rath... MEMU ECoR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08341 Kendujhargarh - Puri Rath... MEMU ECoR 21:52 21:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sukinda Road by train, get complete information about SKND / Sukinda Road station, nearest airport to Sukinda Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sukinda Road

Loading...
Sukinda Road