DADN / Dr. Ambedkar Nagar
डा.अम्बेडकर नगर

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (डा.अम्बेडकर नगर), station code DADN, is a railway station in Indore district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

The station also known as Mhow Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR - 08:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
52963 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omka... Pass WR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
09569 Dr Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) ... Pass WR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
79311 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... DEMU WR - 10:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
09541 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... DEMU WR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
52965 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kala... Pass WR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
52974 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Am... Pass WR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR - 11:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
79312 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09542 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omka... Pass WR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09175 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omka... Pass WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
79314 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 14:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
52964 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Am... Pass WR 16:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09176 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Am... Pass WR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
52966 Kalakund - Dr. Ambedkar N... Pass WR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 16:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... DEMU WR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
09559 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... DEMU WR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
52973 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omka... Pass WR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
79308 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 18:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09560 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Am... Pass WR 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09570 Omkareshwar Road - Dr Amb... Pass WR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59301 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Pass WR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09197 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
79315 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... DEMU WR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
59302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... Pass WR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09198 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indo... Exp WR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 22:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 22:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79316 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR 23:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar by train, get complete information about DADN / Dr. Ambedkar Nagar station, nearest airport to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Loading...
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar