11703 / Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
रीवा - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11703/Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa
.
Departs @ 23:10 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow))
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express (11703) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. REWA Rewa 23:10 - 2 0.0 1 WCR
2. STA Satna Junction 00:10 00:20 10m 1 49.2 2 WCR
3. MYR Maihar 00:43 00:45 2m 2 84.7 2 WCR
4. JKE Jukehi 01:18 01:20 2m 1 130.3 2 WCR
5. KMZ Katni Murwara 02:00 02:10 10m - 149.3 2 WCR
6. BNU Bandakpur 03:23 03:24 1m - 243.1 2 WCR
7. DMO Damoh 03:38 03:40 2m 1 258.5 2 WCR
8. PHA Patharia 03:59 04:00 1m 1 284.6 2 WCR
9. SGO Saugor 04:45 04:50 5m 2 335.5 2 WCR
10. KYE Khurai 05:33 05:35 2m 1 388.4 2 WCR
11. BINA Bina Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 2 410.1 2 WCR
12. MABA Mandi Bamora 06:46 06:48 2m 2,3 427.5 2 WCR
13. BHS Vidisha 07:45 07:47 2m 2 495.4 2 WCR
14. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 09:50 09:52 2m 1 556.8 2 WCR
15. SEH Sehore 10:21 10:22 1m 1 585.2 2 WR
16. SJP Shujalpur 11:01 11:03 2m 1 626.8 2 WR
17. BCH Berchha 11:41 11:42 1m 2 669.9 2 WR
18. UJN Ujjain Junction 12:45 13:05 20m 2 730.0 2 WR
19. DWX Dewas Junction 13:52 13:54 2m 1 770.7 2 WR
20. INDB Indore Junction 15:20 15:30 10m 5 809.5 2 WR
21. DADN Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) 16:00 - 2 830.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:51 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction

11703 / Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express (रीवा - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow). The train leaves from Rewa on at 23:10 hrs and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow). It takes 16 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 831 kilometers.

The return train is 11704.
Loading...