11704 / Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express
डॉ अंबेडकर नगर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
.
Departs @ 20:20 (Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow))
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Rewa)
SMTWTFS

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (11704) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DADN Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) 20:20 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. INDB Indore Junction 20:50 21:00 10m 3 21.1 1 WR
3. DWX Dewas Junction 21:41 21:43 2m 2 59.9 1 WR
4. UJN Ujjain Junction 22:20 22:40 20m 3,4 100.5 1 WR
5. BCH Berchha 23:36 23:38 2m 1 160.6 1 WR
6. SJP Shujalpur 00:11 00:13 2m 2 203.7 2 WR
7. SEH Sehore 00:46 00:48 2m 2 245.4 2 WR
8. BIH Bairagarh 01:20 01:25 5m 2 273.7 2 WR
9. BHS Vidisha 02:18 02:20 2m 1 335.2 2 WCR
10. MABA Mandi Bamora 03:45 03:47 2m 1 403.1 2 WCR
11. BINA Bina Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 3 420.5 2 WCR
12. KYE Khurai 05:09 05:10 1m 2 442.2 2 WCR
13. SGO Saugor 05:53 05:55 2m 1 495.0 2 WCR
14. PHA Patharia 06:38 06:40 2m 2 546.0 2 WCR
15. DMO Damoh 07:03 07:05 2m 2 572.1 2 WCR
16. BNU Bandakpur 07:19 07:20 1m - 587.5 2 WCR
17. KMZ Katni Murwara 08:45 08:55 10m - 681.3 2 WCR
18. JKE Jukehi 09:33 09:35 2m 2 700.3 2 WCR
19. MYR Maihar 10:06 10:08 2m 1 745.8 2 WCR
20. STA Satna Junction 10:40 10:50 10m 2 781.3 2 WCR
21. REWA Rewa 12:15 - 2 830.6 2 WCR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:51 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction

11704 / Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (डॉ अंबेडकर नगर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) and Rewa. The train leaves from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Rewa at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow), crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 15 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 831 kilometers.

The return train is 11703.
Loading...