12919 / Malwa SF Express
मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12919/Malwa SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
.
Departs @ 11:45 (Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow))
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS

Malwa SF Express (12919) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DADN Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) 11:45 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. INDB Indore Junction 12:15 12:25 10m 4 21.1 1 WR
3. DWX Dewas Junction 13:09 13:11 2m 1 59.9 1 WR
4. UJN Ujjain Junction 13:50 14:10 20m 1 100.5 1 WR
5. MKC Maksi Junction 14:45 14:46 1m 1 141.8 1 WR
6. BCH Berchha 15:00 15:02 2m 1 160.6 1 WR
7. AKD Akodia 15:26 15:27 1m 1 190.7 1 WR
8. SJP Shujalpur 15:39 15:41 2m 2 203.7 1 WR
9. KPP Kalapipal 15:54 15:55 1m 1 216.3 1 WR
10. SEH Sehore 16:19 16:20 1m 2 245.4 1 WR
11. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 16:58 17:00 2m 2 273.8 1 WCR
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:20 17:35 15m 2,3 284.0 1 WCR
13. BHS Vidisha 18:14 18:16 2m 1 337.3 1 WCR
14. BAQ Ganj Basoda 18:45 18:47 2m 1 376.9 1 WCR
15. BINA Bina Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 5 422.6 1 WCR
16. LAR Lalitpur Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 3 485.4 1 NCR
17. BAB Babina 21:08 21:10 2m 3 550.5 1 NCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:55 22:05 10m 5 575.8 1 NCR
19. DAA Datia 22:25 22:27 2m 1 600.7 1 NCR
20. DBA Dabra 22:49 22:51 2m 1 631.1 1 NCR
21. GWL Gwalior Junction 23:28 23:33 5m 2 673.3 1 NCR
22. MRA Morena 23:54 23:56 2m 2 712.0 1 NCR
23. DHO Dholpur Junction 00:35 00:37 2m 1 739.0 2 NCR
24. AGC Agra Cantt. 01:20 01:25 5m 3 791.5 2 NCR
25. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 01:33 01:35 2m 1 795.5 2 NCR
26. MTJ Mathura Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 2,3 845.3 2 NCR
27. KSV Kosi Kalan 02:43 02:45 2m 1 886.7 2 NCR
28. PWL Palwal 03:38 03:40 2m - 929.2 2 NR
29. BVH Ballabgarh 03:56 03:58 2m 3 950.5 2 NR
30. FDB Faridabad 04:09 04:11 2m 2 958.3 2 NR
31. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:36 04:38 2m 3 979.2 2 NR
32. NDLS New Delhi 05:05 05:20 15m 5 986.5 2 NR
33. SNP Sonipat 06:13 06:15 2m 3 1030.9 2 NR
34. PNP Panipat Junction 06:49 06:51 2m 3 1076.3 2 NR
35. KUN Karnal 07:14 07:16 2m 2 1110.5 2 NR
36. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 07:42 07:44 2m 1 1143.7 2 NR
37. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:55 09:05 10m 7 1185.7 2 NR
38. SIR Sirhind Junction 09:46 09:48 2m 1 1239.0 2 NR
39. KNN Khanna 10:02 10:04 2m 1 1256.7 2 NR
40. LDH Ludhiana Junction 10:53 11:13 20m 2,3 1299.2 2 NR
41. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 1 1351.6 2 NR
42. DZA Dasuya 12:50 12:52 2m 2 1409.1 2 NR
43. MEX Mukerian 13:08 13:10 2m 2 1424.7 2 NR
44. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 13:55 14:00 5m 2 1464.2 2 NR
45. KTHU Kathua 14:33 14:35 2m 1 1487.4 2 NR
46. JAT Jammu Tawi 16:10 16:20 10m 3 1563.4 2 NR
47. BLA Bajalta 16:35 16:37 2m 1 1574.4 2 NR
48. SGRR Sangar 16:49 16:51 2m 1 1585.1 2 NR
49. MNVL Manwal 17:03 17:05 2m 1 1595.1 2 NR
50. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 17:29 17:31 2m 1 1607.0 2 NR
51. UHP Udhampur 17:43 17:45 2m 1,2 1616.5 2 NR
52. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:25 - 2 1641.2 2 NR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 10:21 IST

Coach detail

Malwa SF Express
Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction
BPL/Bhopal Junction

12919 / Malwa SF Express (मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The train leaves from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow), crosses 50 railway station and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes 30 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1641 kilometers.

The return train is 12920.
Loading...