KN / Kadalundi
कडलुंडि

Kadalundi (कडलुंडि), station code KN, is a railway station in Kozhikode district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kadalundi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kadalundi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kadalundi (KN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06454 Kozhikode - Shoranur Expr... Exp SR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06496 Kozhikode - Shoranur Expr... Exp SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 08:23 08:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16609 Thrissur - Kannur Express... Exp SR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06456 Kannur - Shoranur Express... Exp SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06455 Shoranur - Kozhikode Expr... Exp SR 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Expr... Exp SR 20:16 20:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kadalundi by train, get complete information about KN / Kadalundi station, nearest airport to Kadalundi. Complete list of trains to and from Kadalundi

Loading...
Kadalundi