16860 / Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
मंगलुरु सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangalore Central
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (16860) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 06:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. MJS Manjeshwar 07:07 07:08 1m 1 17.0 1 SR
3. KMQ Kumbala 07:24 07:25 1m 2 33.7 1 SR
4. KGQ Kasaragod 07:34 07:35 1m 1 45.9 1 SR
5. KQK Kotikulam 07:44 07:45 1m - 55.4 1 SR
6. KZE Kanhangad 07:59 08:00 1m 1 69.0 1 SR
7. NLE Nileshwar 08:09 08:10 1m 2 78.3 1 SR
8. CHV Charvattur 08:19 08:20 1m - 83.6 1 SR
9. PAY Payyanur 08:34 08:35 1m 2 98.3 1 SR
10. PAZ Payangadi 08:49 08:50 1m 2 110.0 1 SR
11. KPQ Kannapuram 08:59 09:00 1m 2 117.5 1 SR
12. CAN Kannur Main 09:17 09:20 3m 3 132.0 1 SR
13. TLY Tellicherry 09:39 09:40 1m 2 152.7 1 SR
14. MAHE Mahe 09:49 09:50 1m 2 161.9 1 SR
15. BDJ Vatakara 10:04 10:05 1m 1 174.8 1 SR
16. QLD Koyilandy 10:29 10:30 1m 2 196.7 1 SR
17. CLT Kozhikode Main 10:52 10:55 3m 1 221.1 1 SR
18. FK Ferok 11:09 11:10 1m - 231.0 1 SR
19. KN Kadalundi 11:19 11:20 1m - 235.7 1 SR
20. PGI Parappanangadi 11:34 11:35 1m 2 246.2 1 SR
21. TA Tanur 11:44 11:45 1m - 254.3 1 SR
22. TIR Tirur 11:54 11:55 1m 3 262.3 1 SR
23. KTU Kuttippuram 12:09 12:10 1m 2 277.4 1 SR
24. PTB Pattambi 12:29 12:30 1m 2 295.8 1 SR
25. SRR Shoranur Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 4 307.3 1 SR
26. OTP Ottapalam 13:14 13:15 1m 1 320.1 1 SR
27. PGT Palakkad Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 4 351.5 1 SR
28. PTJ Podanur Junction 15:24 15:25 1m 3 401.3 1 SR
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction 15:37 15:40 3m 1 407.2 1 SR
30. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 15:49 15:50 1m 2 410.2 1 SR
31. PLMD Pilamedu 15:59 16:00 1m - 416.5 1 SR
32. TUP Tiruppur 16:33 16:35 2m 2 457.7 1 SR
33. UKL Uttukuli 16:54 16:55 1m - 471.5 1 SR
34. ED Erode Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 1 507.9 1 SR
35. URL Unjalur 18:29 18:30 1m - 540.3 1 SR
36. KMD Kodumudi 18:39 18:40 1m 1 546.3 1 SR
37. PGR Pugalur 18:54 18:55 1m 1 558.5 1 SR
38. MPLM Moorthipalayam 19:04 19:05 1m 1 563.2 1 SR
39. KRR Karur Junction 19:58 20:00 2m - 572.8 1 SR
40. MMH Mahadanapuram 20:22 20:23 1m 1 598.3 1 SR
41. KLT Kulitalai 20:39 20:40 1m 1 612.2 1 SR
42. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 21:14 21:15 1m 1 645.4 1 SR
43. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:50 22:00 10m 2,3 649.1 1 SR
44. SRGM Srirangam 22:19 22:20 1m 1 660.8 1 SR
45. ALU Ariyalur 23:07 23:08 1m 2 719.0 1 SR
46. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 4 772.5 1 SR
47. VM Villupuram Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 1 827.2 2 SR
48. TMV Tindivanam 01:39 01:40 1m - 864.5 2 SR
49. MLMR Melmaruvattur 02:04 02:05 1m 2 894.6 2 SR
50. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 5 930.1 2 SR
51. TBM Tambaram 03:09 03:10 1m 5 961.2 2 SR
52. MBM Mambalam 03:29 03:30 1m 3 978.8 2 SR
53. MS Chennai Egmore 04:10 - 4 985.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:53 IST
16860 / Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (मंगलुरु सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Mangalore Central on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangalore Central, crosses 51 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 21 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 986 kilometers.

The return train is 16859.
Loading...