16859 / Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 23:15 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express (16859) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 23:15 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. MBM Mambalam 23:26 23:27 1m 4 6.9 1 SR
3. TBM Tambaram 23:49 23:50 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
4. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 00:18 00:20 2m 6 55.5 2 SR
5. MLMR Melmaruvattur 00:44 00:45 1m 2 91.1 2 SR
6. TMV Tindivanam 01:09 01:10 1m 2 121.2 2 SR
7. VM Villupuram Junction 01:53 01:55 2m 1 158.5 2 SR
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 02:40 02:42 2m 3 213.2 2 SR
9. ALU Ariyalur 03:24 03:25 1m 2 266.7 2 SR
10. SRGM Srirangam 04:09 04:10 1m 1 324.9 2 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 04:55 10m 2,3 336.6 2 SR
12. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 05:04 05:05 1m 1 340.3 2 SR
13. KLT Kulitalai 05:39 05:40 1m 1 373.5 2 SR
14. KRR Karur Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 3 412.9 2 SR
15. MPLM Moorthipalayam 06:44 06:45 1m 1 422.5 2 SR
16. PGR Pugalur 06:53 06:54 1m 1 427.2 2 SR
17. KMD Kodumudi 07:07 07:08 1m 1 439.3 2 SR
18. URL Unjalur 07:16 07:17 1m 1 445.4 2 SR
19. ED Erode Junction 08:20 08:25 5m 2 477.8 2 SR
20. UKL Uttukuli 09:04 09:05 1m 2 514.2 2 SR
21. TUP Tiruppur 09:23 09:25 2m 1 528.0 2 SR
22. PLMD Pilamedu 09:59 10:00 1m 2 569.1 2 SR
23. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 10:14 10:15 1m 1 575.5 2 SR
24. CBE Coimbatore Junction 10:27 10:30 3m 2 578.5 2 SR
25. PTJ Podanur Junction 11:34 11:35 1m 4 584.4 2 SR
26. PGT Palakkad Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 2 634.2 2 SR
27. OTP Ottapalam 13:04 13:05 1m 2 665.5 2 SR
28. SRR Shoranur Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 3 678.4 2 SR
29. PTB Pattambi 13:59 14:00 1m 1 689.9 2 SR
30. KTU Kuttippuram 14:19 14:20 1m 1 708.3 2 SR
31. TIR Tirur 14:39 14:40 1m 1 723.4 2 SR
32. TA Tanur 15:09 15:10 1m 1 731.4 2 SR
33. PGI Parappanangadi 15:19 15:20 1m - 739.5 2 SR
34. KN Kadalundi 15:34 15:35 1m - 749.9 2 SR
35. FK Ferok 15:44 15:45 1m 1 754.7 2 SR
36. CLT Kozhikode Main 16:15 17:00 45m 4 764.6 2 SR
37. QLD Koyilandy 17:14 17:15 1m - 789.0 2 SR
38. BDJ Vatakara 17:34 17:35 1m 2 810.9 2 SR
39. MAHE Mahe 17:44 17:45 1m 1 823.8 2 SR
40. TLY Tellicherry 17:59 18:00 1m 1 833.0 2 SR
41. CAN Kannur Main 18:27 18:30 3m 1 853.7 2 SR
42. KPQ Kannapuram 18:44 18:45 1m 1 868.2 2 SR
43. PAZ Payangadi 18:54 18:55 1m 1 875.7 2 SR
44. PAY Payyanur 19:07 19:08 1m 1 887.3 2 SR
45. CHV Charvattur 19:19 19:20 1m - 902.1 2 SR
46. NLE Nileshwar 19:29 19:30 1m 1 907.4 2 SR
47. KZE Kanhangad 19:39 19:40 1m 2 916.7 2 SR
48. KQK Kotikulam 19:54 19:55 1m - 930.3 2 SR
49. KGQ Kasaragod 20:24 20:25 1m 2 939.8 2 SR
50. KMQ Kumbala 20:39 20:40 1m - 952.0 2 SR
51. MJS Manjeshwar 20:59 21:00 1m 1 968.7 2 SR
52. MAQ Mangalore Central 22:15 - 2 985.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:53 IST
16859 / Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Mangalore Central at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 50 railway station and terminates at Mangalore Central. It takes 23 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 986 kilometers.

The return train is 16860.
Loading...