MHQ / Mahuda Junction
महुदा जंक्शन

Mahuda Junction (महुदा जंक्शन), station code MHQ, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahuda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahuda Junction (MHQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08663 Adra - Khanudih MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 08:56 08:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08664 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU ... MEMU SER 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
68074 Khanoodih - Bhojudih Memu... MEMU SER 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08665 Bhojudih - Chandrapura ME... MEMU SER 12:05 12:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 12:20 12:32 12m -
SMTWTFS
68079 Bhojudih - Chandrapura ME... MEMU SER 12:30 12:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih ME... MEMU SER 15:10 15:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08666 Chandrapura - Bhojudih ME... MEMU SER 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahuda Junction by train, get complete information about MHQ / Mahuda Junction station, nearest airport to Mahuda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahuda Junction

Loading...
Mahuda Junction