DHN / Dhanbad Junction
धनबाद जंक्शन

Dhanbad Junction (धनबाद जंक्शन), station code DHN, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhanbad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhanbad Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 00:07 00:17 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 00:10 00:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 00:40 00:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 00:40 00:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 00:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:03 01:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Expres... SF ER 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Godda Intercity ... Exp SER 02:00 02:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:10 02:20 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 03:07 03:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 03:17 03:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 03:25 03:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 03:40 03:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 03:45 03:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 03:45 03:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:18 04:23 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 05:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR - 05:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR - 05:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER - 05:50 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 05:55 06:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 06:18 06:23 5m 2,1
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 06:33 06:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 08:02 08:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR - 08:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 08:16 08:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 08:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duro... Drnt ER 09:12 09:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 09:23 09:28 5m 5
SMTWTFS
03331 Chandrapura - Dhanbad Pas... Pass ECR 09:40 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 10:15 10:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR - 10:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 10:20 10:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 10:20 10:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 10:20 10:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 10:42 10:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Far... Exp ECoR 10:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 11:18 - - 2,6,7
SMTWTFS
08677 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU ... MEMU SER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR - 11:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... SF ER 11:37 11:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12320 Gwalior Jn - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 11:37 11:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 11:50 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 12:26 12:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER - 13:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 14:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
08678 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU Sp... MEMU SER - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 15:16 15:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 15:45 16:35 50m -
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Far... Exp ECoR - 16:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 16:40 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 16:45 16:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03332 Dhanbad - Chandrapura Pas... Pass ECR - 17:05 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Gwalior Junctio... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 17:15 17:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 17:15 17:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:33 17:43 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 17:35 17:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 17:48 17:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03317 Dhanbad - Darshannagar As... Exp ECR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:50 18:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 18:03 18:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 19:05 19:10 5m 5,7
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 19:25 19:30 5m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 19:43 19:48 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duro... Drnt ER 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 20:48 20:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 21:14 21:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 21:48 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR - 21:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 21:50 22:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 22:10 22:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 22:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 22:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Expres... SF ER 22:35 22:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 23:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR - 23:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 23:28 23:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 23:48 23:53 5m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, get complete information about DHN / Dhanbad Junction station, nearest airport to Dhanbad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhanbad Junction

Loading...
Dhanbad Junction