GMO / Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन

Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन), station code GMO, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.

The station also known as Gomoh Junction Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 01:13 01:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:56 02:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 02:18 02:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 03:25 03:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:40 03:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 04:13 04:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 04:18 04:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 04:20 04:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Sasaram Interci... Exp ECR 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 06:35 07:25 50m 5
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 07:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER - 07:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... SF SER 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 08:51 08:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 08:56 09:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR 09:10 09:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 09:38 09:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 11:25 11:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 11:40 12:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 13:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 14:20 14:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 16:05 16:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER 16:10 16:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 16:22 16:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 16:22 16:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 16:40 17:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 17:22 17:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 17:33 17:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18427 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:25 18:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 19:01 19:21 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 20:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER - 20:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13306 Sasaram - Dhanbad Interci... Exp ECR 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 21:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:20 22:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 23:05 23:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 23:25 23:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 23:54 23:59 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction by train, get complete information about GMO / Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction station, nearest airport to Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Loading...
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction