NRG / Nergundi Junction
निर्गुण्डि जंक्शन

Nergundi Junction (निर्गुण्डि जंक्शन), station code NRG, is a railway station in Cuttack district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nergundi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nergundi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nergundi Junction (NRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08555 Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 08:21 08:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 08:43 08:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 11:33 11:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 12:11 12:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 17:32 17:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 17:46 17:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08556 Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nergundi Junction by train, get complete information about NRG / Nergundi Junction station, nearest airport to Nergundi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nergundi Junction

Loading...
Nergundi Junction