58131 / Rourkela - Puri Passenger
राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर / ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର

The following table shows the schedule of 58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rourkela Junction
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25 (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Rourkela - Puri Passenger (58131) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ROU Rourkela Junction 08:00 - 2 0.0 1 SER
2. PPO Panposh 08:09 08:10 1m 2 5.9 1 SER
3. KLG Kalunga 08:19 08:20 1m 1 13.5 1 SER
4. KXN Kanshbahal 08:26 08:27 1m 1 20.5 1 SER
5. GP Rajgangpur 08:37 08:38 1m 1 29.9 1 SER
6. SXN Sonakhan 08:46 08:47 1m - 37.5 1 SER
7. SOGR Sogra 08:55 08:56 1m - 43.6 1 SER
8. GPH Garpos 09:02 09:03 1m - 48.4 1 SER
9. TGM Tangarmunda 09:11 09:12 1m - 56.1 1 SER
10. BMB Bamra 09:21 09:22 1m 1 64.7 1 SER
11. DIH Dharuadihi 09:32 09:33 1m 1 74.2 1 SER
12. BEH Bagdihi 09:40 09:41 1m - 80.4 1 SER
13. PNPL Panpali 09:48 09:49 1m - 87.1 1 SER
14. DTV Dhutra 09:57 09:58 1m - 92.4 1 SER
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 10:30 10:35 5m 1 101.1 1 SER
16. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 10:42 10:44 2m - 103.2 1 ECoR
17. BXQ Brundamal 10:50 10:52 2m - 107.6 1 ECoR
18. LPG Lapanga 11:02 11:04 2m - 116.6 1 ECoR
19. RGL Rengali 11:12 11:14 2m 1 127.3 1 ECoR
20. SSN Sason 11:23 11:25 2m - 136.1 1 ECoR
21. SLRA Sarla Junction 11:32 11:34 2m - 142.6 1 ECoR
22. SBPD Sambalpur Road 11:42 11:44 2m 2 148.1 1 ECoR
23. SBP Sambalpur Junction 11:50 12:10 20m 3 149.8 1 ECoR
24. SBPY Sambalpur City 12:33 12:35 2m - 155.9 1 ECoR
25. MANE Maneswar 12:52 12:54 2m 1 164.8 1 ECoR
26. HATB Hatibari 13:06 13:08 2m 1 177.1 1 ECoR
27. JUJA Jujumura 13:20 13:22 2m 1 188.8 1 ECoR
28. CHAR Charmal 13:36 13:38 2m 1 206.1 1 ECoR
29. RAIR Rairakhol 13:53 13:55 2m 2 221.0 1 ECoR
30. BAMR Bamur 14:10 14:12 2m 1 236.9 1 ECoR
31. SRGP Saragipali 14:25 14:27 2m 1 246.4 1 ECoR
32. HNPA Handapa 14:40 14:42 2m 1 260.5 1 ECoR
33. BONA Boinda 14:54 14:56 2m 2 267.3 1 ECoR
34. JRPD Jarapada 15:12 15:14 2m 1 283.2 1 ECoR
35. KPJG Kerejanga 15:38 15:40 2m 2 293.2 1 ECoR
36. ANGL Angul 15:55 16:00 5m 3 306.7 1 ECoR
37. TLHD Talcher Road 16:10 16:11 1m 3 318.7 1 ECoR
38. TLHR Talcher 16:25 16:45 20m - 324.6 1 ECoR
39. TTPT Talcher Thermal 17:03 17:04 1m - 328.1 1 ECoR
40. BDPK Burhapanka 17:14 17:15 1m 2 335.4 1 ECoR
41. MRDL Meramandolil 17:23 17:24 1m 2 343.1 1 ECoR
42. NBT Nayabagirthipur 17:32 17:33 1m 2 352.2 1 ECoR
43. HND Hindol Road 17:39 17:40 1m - 356.5 1 ECoR
44. MHDB Mahadia P.H. 17:46 17:47 1m - 360.9 1 ECoR
45. SSPR Sadashibapur 17:53 17:54 1m - 365.7 1 ECoR
46. DNDL Dandi Mal 17:59 18:00 1m - 369.5 1 ECoR
47. DNKL Dhenkanal 18:10 18:15 5m 2 376.9 1 ECoR
48. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt 18:21 18:22 1m 2 381.7 1 ECoR
49. JRZ Joranda Road 18:31 18:32 1m 2 385.0 1 ECoR
50. RJGR Rajathagarh 18:41 18:42 1m 2 397.2 1 ECoR
51. MZY Machapur 18:49 18:50 1m - 400.2 1 ECoR
52. GJTA Gurudijhatia 18:58 18:59 1m - 406.9 1 ECoR
53. BDPG Bada Padagaon 19:04 19:05 1m - 411.1 1 ECoR
54. CBT Charbatia 19:13 19:14 1m 1 415.0 1 ECoR
55. SQQ Salagaon 19:21 19:22 1m - 419.9 1 ECoR
56. NRG Nergundi 19:29 19:30 1m 1 423.7 1 ECoR
57. MACR Manguli Chowdwar 19:35 19:36 1m 2 426.3 1 ECoR
58. KNPR Kendrapara Road 19:44 19:45 1m 2 430.2 1 ECoR
59. CTC Cuttack Junction 20:00 20:05 5m 5,4 434.4 1 ECoR
60. KTJI Katha Jori 20:10 20:11 1m - 436.0 1 ECoR
61. GBK Gopalpur Balkuda 20:17 20:18 1m 2 438.8 1 ECoR
62. BRAG Barang Junction 20:26 20:27 1m 2 446.1 1 ECoR
63. BBSN Bhubaneswar New 20:34 20:35 1m - 448.6 1 ECoR
64. PTAB Patia P.H. 20:40 20:41 1m 2 452.5 1 ECoR
65. MCS Mancheswar 20:46 20:47 1m 3 455.3 1 ECoR
66. BNBH Vani Vihar 20:52 20:53 1m 2 458.7 1 ECoR
67. BBS Bhubaneswar 21:05 21:10 5m 4 462.0 1 ECoR
68. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 21:15 21:16 1m 3 466.6 1 ECoR
69. RTN Retang 21:23 21:24 1m 3 473.7 1 ECoR
70. KUR Khurda Road Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 7 481.2 1 ECoR
71. HPGM Haripur Gram 21:47 21:48 1m 2 483.8 1 ECoR
72. MWQ Motari Halt 21:54 21:55 1m 2 489.2 1 ECoR
73. KASR Kanas Road 22:00 22:01 1m 2 492.7 1 ECoR
74. DEG Delang 22:06 22:07 1m 3 496.3 1 ECoR
75. JPRD Jenapur Road 22:16 22:17 1m - 499.3 1 ECoR
76. BRST Bir Purushottampur 22:21 22:22 1m 2 503.1 1 ECoR
77. SIL Sakhi Gopal 22:24 22:25 1m 4 508.6 1 ECoR
78. JKDP Jankidaipur 22:28 22:29 1m 2 514.7 1 ECoR
79. MLT Malatipatpur 22:34 22:35 1m 2 517.7 1 ECoR
80. PURI Puri 23:25 - 7 525.0 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:56 IST
58131 / Rourkela - Puri Passenger (राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर / ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Rourkela Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Rourkela Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Puri at 23:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rourkela Junction, crosses 78 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 525 kilometers.

The return train is 58132.
Loading...