58132 / Puri - Rourkela Passenger
पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर / ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର

The following table shows the schedule of 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Rourkela Passenger (58132) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 04:25 - 3,4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. MLT Malatipatpur 04:37 04:38 1m 1 7.3 1 ECoR
3. JKDP Jankidaipur 04:43 04:44 1m - 10.3 1 ECoR
4. SIL Sakhi Gopal 04:49 04:50 1m - 16.4 1 ECoR
5. BRST Bir Purushottampur 04:56 04:57 1m - 21.9 1 ECoR
6. JPRD Jenapur Road 05:02 05:03 1m 1 25.6 1 ECoR
7. DEG Delang 05:08 05:09 1m 1 28.6 1 ECoR
8. KASR Kanas Road 05:14 05:15 1m - 32.3 1 ECoR
9. MWQ Motari Halt 05:20 05:21 1m 2 35.8 1 ECoR
10. HPGM Haripur Gram 05:29 05:30 1m 1 41.2 1 ECoR
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 6 43.8 1 ECoR
12. RTN Retang 05:52 05:53 1m - 51.3 1 ECoR
13. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 06:00 06:01 1m 1 58.3 1 ECoR
14. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
15. BNBH Vani Vihar 06:20 06:21 1m 1 66.3 1 ECoR
16. MCS Mancheswar 06:27 06:28 1m - 69.7 1 ECoR
17. PTAB Patia P.H. 06:33 06:34 1m - 72.5 1 ECoR
18. BBSN Bhubaneswar New 06:39 06:40 1m - 76.4 1 ECoR
19. BRAG Barang Junction 06:45 06:46 1m - 78.8 1 ECoR
20. GBK Gopalpur Balkuda 06:53 06:54 1m - 86.2 1 ECoR
21. KTJI Katha Jori 07:00 07:01 1m - 89.0 1 ECoR
22. CTC Cuttack Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 2 90.6 1 ECoR
23. KNPR Kendrapara Road 07:22 07:23 1m 1 94.8 1 ECoR
24. MACR Manguli Chowdwar 07:28 07:29 1m - 98.7 1 ECoR
25. NRG Nergundi 07:34 07:35 1m - 101.3 1 ECoR
26. SQQ Salagaon 07:42 07:43 1m - 105.1 1 ECoR
27. CBT Charbatia 07:49 07:50 1m 1 110.0 1 ECoR
28. BDPG Bada Padagaon 07:53 07:54 1m - 113.9 1 ECoR
29. GJTA Gurudijhatia 08:00 08:01 1m - 118.1 1 ECoR
30. MZY Machapur 08:08 08:09 1m - 124.8 1 ECoR
31. RJGR Rajathagarh 08:15 08:16 1m - 127.8 1 ECoR
32. JRZ Joranda Road 08:26 08:27 1m - 140.0 1 ECoR
33. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt 08:34 08:35 1m - 143.2 1 ECoR
34. DNKL Dhenkanal 08:40 08:45 5m 1 148.1 1 ECoR
35. DNDL Dandi Mal 08:51 08:52 1m - 155.5 1 ECoR
36. SSPR Sadashibapur 08:58 08:59 1m - 159.3 1 ECoR
37. MHDB Mahadia P.H. 09:04 09:05 1m - 164.1 1 ECoR
38. HND Hindol Road 09:10 09:11 1m - 168.5 1 ECoR
39. NBT Nayabagirthipur 09:16 09:17 1m - 172.8 1 ECoR
40. MRDL Meramandolil 09:23 09:24 1m - 181.9 1 ECoR
41. BDPK Burhapanka 09:31 09:32 1m - 189.5 1 ECoR
42. TLHR Talcher 09:45 10:05 20m - 200.4 1 ECoR
43. TLHD Talcher Road 10:16 10:17 1m - 206.2 1 ECoR
44. ANGL Angul 10:25 10:30 5m - 218.3 1 ECoR
45. KPJG Kerejanga 11:55 11:57 2m - 231.8 1 ECoR
46. JRPD Jarapada 12:10 12:12 2m 1 241.8 1 ECoR
47. BONA Boinda 12:30 12:32 2m - 257.6 1 ECoR
48. HNPA Handapa 12:42 12:44 2m 1 264.5 1 ECoR
49. SRGP Saragipali 12:55 12:57 2m 1 278.6 1 ECoR
50. BAMR Bamur 13:08 13:10 2m 1 288.1 1 ECoR
51. RAIR Rairakhol 13:23 13:25 2m - 304.0 1 ECoR
52. CHAR Charmal 13:40 13:42 2m 1 318.9 1 ECoR
53. JUJA Jujumura 13:56 13:58 2m 1 336.2 1 ECoR
54. HATB Hatibari 14:16 14:18 2m 1 347.9 1 ECoR
55. MANE Maneswar 14:30 14:32 2m 1 360.2 1 ECoR
56. SBPY Sambalpur City 14:45 14:47 2m - 369.1 1 ECoR
57. SBPD Sambalpur Road 14:55 14:57 2m 1 373.4 1 ECoR
58. SBP Sambalpur Junction 15:40 16:00 20m 1 375.2 1 ECoR
59. SLRA Sarla Junction 16:10 16:12 2m - 382.4 1 ECoR
60. SSN Sason 16:22 16:24 2m - 388.9 1 ECoR
61. RGL Rengali 16:32 16:34 2m - 397.7 1 ECoR
62. LPG Lapanga 16:44 16:46 2m - 408.4 1 ECoR
63. BXQ Brundamal 16:55 16:57 2m - 417.3 1 ECoR
64. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 17:05 17:07 2m - 421.8 1 ECoR
65. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 17:50 18:00 10m - 423.9 1 SER
66. DTV Dhutra 18:10 18:11 1m - 432.6 1 SER
67. PNPL Panpali 18:18 18:19 1m - 437.9 1 SER
68. BEH Bagdihi 18:26 18:27 1m - 444.6 1 SER
69. DIH Dharuadihi 18:34 18:35 1m - 450.8 1 SER
70. BMB Bamra 18:45 18:46 1m - 460.3 1 SER
71. TGM Tangarmunda 18:54 18:55 1m - 468.9 1 SER
72. GPH Garpos 19:03 19:04 1m - 476.6 1 SER
73. SOGR Sogra 19:12 19:13 1m - 481.4 1 SER
74. SXN Sonakhan 19:21 19:22 1m - 487.5 1 SER
75. GP Rajgangpur 19:33 19:34 1m - 495.1 1 SER
76. KXN Kanshbahal 19:44 19:45 1m - 504.5 1 SER
77. KLG Kalunga 19:54 19:55 1m - 511.5 1 SER
78. PPO Panposh 20:04 20:05 1m - 519.0 1 SER
79. ROU Rourkela Junction 20:25 - 2 525.0 1 SER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:56 IST
58132 / Puri - Rourkela Passenger (पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर / ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Puri and Rourkela Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Rourkela Junction at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 77 railway station and terminates at Rourkela Junction. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 525 kilometers.

The return train is 58131.
Loading...