CTC / Cuttack Junction
कटक जंक्शन

Cuttack Junction (कटक जंक्शन), station code CTC, is a railway station in Cuttack district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Cuttack Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Cuttack Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 00:05 00:25 20m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 00:07 00:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 00:41 00:46 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 01:03 01:08 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 01:37 01:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 01:37 01:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 02:25 02:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 02:30 02:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 02:50 02:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 03:20 03:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 03:25 03:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 04:12 04:17 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 04:25 04:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 05:05 05:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 05:05 05:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 05:05 05:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 05:50 05:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 06:05 06:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 06:30 06:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05869 Puri - Rangapara North Su... Exp NFR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06522 Ernakulam - Barauni SF Su... SF SR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 07:15 07:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 07:15 07:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 07:40 07:55 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 08:10 08:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06521 Barauni - Ernakulam SF Su... SF SR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05870 Rangapara North - Puri Su... Exp NFR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 08:15 08:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68402 Paradeep - Cuttack Memu... MEMU ECoR 08:20 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 08:50 08:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR - 09:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 09:06 09:08 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 10:55 11:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 11:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 11:10 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR - 11:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
68435 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU... MEMU ECoR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 11:32 11:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... SF NFR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 12:13 12:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passen... Pass ECoR 12:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 13:00 13:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 13:33 13:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 14:10 14:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 14:33 14:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58405 Cuttack - Paradeep Passen... Pass ECoR - 15:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
68536 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 15:17 15:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 15:41 15:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 15:45 15:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 15:45 15:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 16:18 16:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR - 16:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 16:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68436 Paradeep - Cuttack Memu... MEMU ECoR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 16:41 16:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 16:45 16:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR - 16:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 17:19 17:24 5m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 18:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 18:54 18:56 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 18:54 18:56 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU... MEMU ECoR - 19:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 19:06 19:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 19:20 19:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 19:35 19:37 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 20:00 20:05 5m 5,4
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 20:08 20:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 20:50 20:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 21:08 21:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 21:28 21:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 21:45 21:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 22:40 22:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 23:30 23:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 23:57 00:02 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 23:57 00:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 23:57 00:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 23:57 00:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Cuttack Junction by train, get complete information about CTC / Cuttack Junction station, nearest airport to Cuttack Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Cuttack Junction

Loading...
Cuttack Junction