TH / Tinich
टिनिच

Tinich (टिनिच), station code TH, is a railway station in Basti district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tinich.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tinich have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tinich (TH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 15:55 15:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 19:12 19:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tinich by train, get complete information about TH / Tinich station, nearest airport to Tinich. Complete list of trains to and from Tinich

Loading...
Tinich

Railway Station in Basti