BST / Basti
बस्ती

Basti (बस्ती), station code BST, is a railway station in Basti district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Basti have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basti (BST)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 00:24 00:27 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 00:31 00:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:37 00:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER 00:45 00:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 00:48 00:51 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:54 00:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 01:36 01:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 02:19 02:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 02:56 02:59 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 02:56 02:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 03:31 03:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
03403 Godda - Gomti Nagar Inaug... Exp NER 03:43 03:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
15089 Godda - Gomtinagar Weekly... Exp NER 03:43 03:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 03:47 03:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 04:40 04:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 04:49 04:52 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 05:19 05:22 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 05:26 05:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 05:26 05:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 05:30 05:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 05:40 05:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 05:50 05:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 06:02 06:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 06:04 06:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Hms NER 06:09 06:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Exp NER 06:27 06:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 06:27 06:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 06:27 06:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 06:27 06:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 06:33 06:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:42 06:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 06:43 06:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 06:47 06:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22549 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Vande... VB NER 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 07:41 07:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 07:47 07:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 07:47 07:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 07:50 07:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 08:10 08:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 08:33 08:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 09:00 09:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 09:07 09:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 09:31 09:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 10:04 10:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 10:16 10:19 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 10:43 10:46 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 11:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 11:48 11:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 12:03 12:06 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 12:50 12:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 12:50 12:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 12:50 12:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 13:08 13:11 3m 4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:24 13:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:40 13:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 14:05 14:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 14:05 14:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 14:33 14:36 3m 03
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 14:59 15:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 14:59 15:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 14:59 15:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 15:17 15:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 15:17 15:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 15:23 15:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 15:43 15:46 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:43 15:46 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 16:25 16:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 16:37 16:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 16:37 16:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 16:50 16:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 17:15 17:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 17:15 17:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 17:15 17:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 17:38 17:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 17:58 18:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 18:00 18:03 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 18:30 18:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 18:35 18:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 18:45 18:48 3m 4
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 18:45 18:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15090 Gomtinagar - Godda Weekly... Exp NER 18:45 18:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:45 18:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 18:45 18:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 18:52 18:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 19:04 19:07 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 19:20 19:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 19:33 19:36 3m 3
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 19:59 20:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Exp NER 20:08 20:11 3m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 20:15 20:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 20:23 20:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Hms NER 21:00 21:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 21:13 21:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 21:24 21:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:45 21:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 22:00 22:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 22:16 22:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Exp NER 22:20 22:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Exp NER 22:20 22:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Exp NER 22:20 22:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22550 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Vande... VB NER 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 22:33 22:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 23:01 23:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 23:33 23:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basti by train, get complete information about BST / Basti station, nearest airport to Basti. Complete list of trains to and from Basti

Loading...
Basti

Railway Station in Basti