55001 / Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger
गोरखपुर - अयोध्या पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55001/Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:40 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Ayodhya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger (55001) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 07:40 - 8 0.0 1 NER
2. DMG Domingarh 07:53 07:55 2m 2 4.1 1 NER
3. JTB Jagatbela 08:05 08:07 2m 1 10.8 1 NER
4. SWA Sahjanwa 08:15 08:17 2m 1 17.1 1 NER
5. SIPR Sihapar 08:22 08:23 1m 1 22.1 1 NER
6. MHH Maghar 08:28 08:30 2m - 25.4 1 NER
7. KLD Khalilabad 08:38 08:40 2m 1 33.9 1 NER
8. CRV Chureb 08:47 08:49 2m 1 41.7 1 NER
9. MND Munderwa 08:56 08:58 2m - 49.2 1 NER
10. ORW Orwara 09:05 09:07 2m 1 55.8 1 NER
11. BST Basti 09:17 09:20 3m 1 63.5 1 NER
12. GOVR Govindnagar 09:27 09:29 2m 1 69.8 1 NER
13. TH Tinich 09:37 09:39 2m 1 78.1 1 NER
14. GAUR Gaur 09:46 09:48 2m 1 86.4 1 NER
15. BV Babhnan 09:53 09:55 2m 1 94.1 1 NER
16. PATI Parsa Tiwari 10:00 10:02 2m - 99.8 1 NER
17. BNGY Bahman Jyotia 10:08 10:09 1m 1 102.4 1 NER
18. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia 10:18 10:20 2m 1 105.6 1 NER
19. MSW Maskanwa 10:28 10:30 2m 1 109.9 1 NER
20. LKNR Lakhpat Nagar 10:48 10:50 2m 1 118.7 1 NER
21. MUR Mankapur Junction 11:20 12:00 40m 4 124.0 1 NER
22. TRE Tikri 12:07 12:08 1m 1 137.0 1 NER
23. NGB Nawabganj Gonda 12:16 12:18 2m 1 145.8 1 NER
24. KEA Katra UP 12:35 12:40 5m 1 153.0 1 NER
25. AY Ayodhya Junction 13:15 - 3 161.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:32 IST
55001 / Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger (गोरखपुर - अयोध्या पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ayodhya Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 07:40 hrs and reaches Ayodhya Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Ayodhya Junction. It takes 5 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 55002.
Loading...