TIHU / Tihu
टिहु

Tihu (टिहु), station code TIHU, is a railway station in Barpeta district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tihu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tihu (TIHU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 03:58 03:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:46 10:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 16:10 16:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 16:48 16:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 17:25 17:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 19:50 19:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 21:01 21:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tihu by train, get complete information about TIHU / Tihu station, nearest airport to Tihu. Complete list of trains to and from Tihu

Loading...
Tihu