BPRD / Barpeta Road
बरपेटा रोड

Barpeta Road (बरपेटा रोड), station code BPRD, is a railway station in Barpeta district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barpeta Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barpeta Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barpeta Road (BPRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:03 00:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 00:03 00:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 00:04 00:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 00:04 00:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
03176 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 01:01 01:05 4m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 01:01 01:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
03175 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 01:24 01:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 01:24 01:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 01:28 01:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 01:28 01:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 05:50 05:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 07:18 07:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 10:12 10:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 11:38 11:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 11:38 11:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 12:37 12:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 12:44 12:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 14:51 14:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 14:51 14:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 17:13 17:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 17:17 17:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 17:42 17:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 19:17 19:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 19:22 19:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 19:22 19:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 20:47 20:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 21:04 21:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barpeta Road by train, get complete information about BPRD / Barpeta Road station, nearest airport to Barpeta Road. Complete list of trains to and from Barpeta Road

Loading...
Barpeta Road