TKMG / Tikamgarh
टीकमगढ़

Tikamgarh (टीकमगढ़), station code TKMG, is a railway station in Tikamgarh district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tikamgarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tikamgarh have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tikamgarh (TKMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04119 Khajuraho - Tikamgarh Exp... Exp NCR 08:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia S... Exp CR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Su... Exp CR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Tikamgarh - Khajuraho Exp... Exp NCR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51818 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 20:21 20:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 20:34 20:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tikamgarh by train, get complete information about TKMG / Tikamgarh station, nearest airport to Tikamgarh. Complete list of trains to and from Tikamgarh

Loading...
Tikamgarh