11044 / Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
मदुरै - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस / மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி

The following table shows the schedule of 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (11044) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 18:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. DG Dindigul Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 1 62.3 1 SR
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 4 156.7 1 SR
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 4 280.0 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 1 334.7 1 SR
6. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 01:15 01:20 5m 5 437.7 2 SR
7. CJ Kanchipuram 01:55 02:00 5m 1 473.7 2 SR
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 03:00 03:45 45m 8 506.5 2 SR
9. RU Renigunta Junction 06:45 07:00 15m 1 574.7 2 SCoR
10. RJP Razampeta 08:09 08:10 1m 2 649.1 2 SCoR
11. HX Kadapa 09:13 09:15 2m 3 700.1 2 SCoR
12. GY Gooty Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 2 856.3 2 SCoR
13. GTL Guntakal Junction 12:30 12:40 10m 5 884.7 2 SCoR
14. AD Adoni 13:24 13:25 1m 1 936.9 2 SCoR
15. MALM Manthralayam Road 13:58 14:00 2m 2 977.6 2 SCoR
16. RC Raichur Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 2 1006.5 2 SCoR
17. WADI Wadi Junction 18:40 18:45 5m 4 1114.1 2 CR
18. SDB Shahabad 18:57 18:58 1m 1 1124.3 2 CR
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 19:23 19:25 2m - 1150.9 2 CR
20. SUR Solapur Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 5 1263.9 2 CR
21. DD Daund Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 5 1450.8 3 CR
22. PUNE Pune Junction 02:00 02:05 5m 1 1526.2 3 CR
23. LNL Lonavala 03:04 03:07 3m 2 1589.9 3 CR
24. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:37 04:40 3m 7 1664.3 3 CR
25. TNA Thane 05:02 05:05 3m 8 1682.4 3 CR
26. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 - 1 1698.9 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:52 IST

Coach detail

11044 / Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (मदुरै - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस / மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 35 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1699 kilometers.

The return train is 11043.
Loading...