01028 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fair Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fair Special, Train number 01028 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manduadih.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Varanasi Junction BSB 15:40 - - 0.0 1
2. Mirzapur MZP 17:10 17:12 2m - 76.0 1
3. Chheoki Junction COI 18:40 18:42 2m - 156.2 1
4. Manikpur Junction MKP 20:30 20:32 2m 1 248.8 1
5. Satna Junction STA 22:10 22:20 10m 1 326.4 1
6. Katni Junction KTE 23:40 23:45 5m 5 424.8 1
7. Jabalpur Junction JBP 01:05 01:15 10m 1 515.7 2
8. Narsinghpur NU 02:35 02:37 2m 2 599.7 2
9. Pipariya PPI 03:40 03:42 2m 2 693.4 2
10. Itarsi Junction ET 04:55 05:05 10m -- 760.6 2
11. Khandwa Junction KNW 08:35 08:38 3m - 943.9 2
12. Bhusaval Junction BSL 10:20 10:30 10m - 1067.4 2
13. Jalgaon Junction JL 10:53 10:55 2m 2 1091.6 2
14. Nasik Road NK 13:27 13:30 3m 3 1324.6 2
15. Igatpuri IGP 14:40 14:45 5m - 1375.2 2
16. Kalyan Junction KYN 16:17 16:20 3m 6 1457.0 2
17. Thane TNA 16:43 16:45 2m 8 1477.2 2
18. Dadar Central DR 17:35 17:37 2m 6 1501.5 2
19. Mumbai CST CSTM 17:55 - - 1510.5 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Wed, Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Manduadih
Departure:16:45
Destination:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival:00:20 (+2 night)
Travel time:31h 35m
Distance:1511 KM
Total Coaches:18
Total Halts:17
Gauge Type:Broad Gauge
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Wed Apr 20, 2016 from Manduadih
Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

01028 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fair Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Manduadih on Mon, Wed, Fri at 16:45 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manduadih, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 31 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1511 kilometers.

The return train is 01027