01028 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fare Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01028/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manduadih.
Departs @ 16:45 (Manduadih)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:40 - - 0.0 1 NR Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2. MZP Mirzapur 17:10 17:12 2m - 76.0 1 NCR Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3. COI Chheoki Junction 18:40 18:42 2m - 156.2 1 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4. MKP Manikpur Junction 20:30 20:32 2m 1 248.8 1 NCR Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5. STA Satna Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 1 326.4 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
6. KTE Katni Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 5 424.8 1 WCR Katni, Madhya Pradesh
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 1 515.7 2 WCR Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8. NU Narsinghpur 02:35 02:37 2m 2 599.7 2 WCR Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
9. PPI Pipariya 03:40 03:42 2m 2 693.4 2 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m -- 760.6 2 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 08:35 08:38 3m - 943.9 2 CR East Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 10:20 10:30 10m - 1067.4 2 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 10:53 10:55 2m 2 1091.6 2 CR Jalgaon, Maharashtra
14. NK Nasik Road 13:27 13:30 3m 3 1324.6 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
15. IGP Igatpuri 14:40 14:45 5m - 1375.2 2 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
16. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:17 16:20 3m 6 1457.0 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
17. TNA Thane 16:43 16:45 2m 8 1477.2 2 CR Thane, Maharashtra
18. DR Dadar Central 17:35 17:37 2m 6 1501.5 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
19. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:55 - - 1510.5 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

01028 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Fare Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 16:45 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 31 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1511 kilometers.

The return train is 01027