82502 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / बेंगलुरु छावनी - कामख्या सुविधा विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special, Train number 82502 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bengaluru Cantt..
Departs @ 10:15 (Bengaluru Cantt.)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 10:15 - 1A 0.0 1 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka
2. WFD Whitefield 10:33 10:35 2m - 18.8 1 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 13:38 13:40 2m - 224.7 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
4. PER Perambur 15:30 15:50 20m 4 348.8 1 SR Chennai, Tamil Nadu
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 6 780.1 1 SCR Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6. DVD Duvvada 04:40 04:42 2m - 1113.0 2 ECoR Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 06:05 06:20 15m 4 1172.8 2 ECoR Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8. BAM Brahmapur 09:05 09:07 2m 1 1389.6 2 ECoR Ganjam, Orissa
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 11:10 11:25 15m 2 1536.7 2 ECoR Khordha, Orissa
10. BBS Bhubaneshwar 11:45 11:50 5m 1 1555.7 2 ECoR Bhubaneswar, Orissa
11. CTC Cuttack Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 1 1583.6 2 ECoR Cuttack, Orissa
12. BHC Bhadrak 14:20 14:22 2m 3 1699.2 2 ECoR Bhadrak, Orissa
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 2 1877.8 2 SER Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
14. HWH Howrah Junction 18:30 18:50 20m 11 1992.8 2 ER Kolkata, West Bengal
15. RPH Rampur Hat 21:46 21:48 2m 2 2230.1 2 ER Birbhum, West Bengal
16. MLDT Malda Town 00:30 00:40 10m - 2354.1 3 ER Maldah, West Bengal
17. KNE Kishanganj 02:30 02:32 2m - 2502.3 3 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
18. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:20 04:35 15m 1 2589.6 3 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 09:47 09:52 5m - 2840.4 3 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
20. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 13:30 - - 2990.5 3 NFR Kamrup, Assam

Coach detail

Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

82502 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / बेंगलुरु छावनी - कामख्या सुविधा विशेष) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Bengaluru Cantt. on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bengaluru Cantt., crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 51 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2991 kilometers.

The return train is 82501