82502 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / बेंगलुरु छावनी - कामख्या सुविधा विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special, Train number 82502 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bengaluru Cantt..
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Bengaluru Cantt. BNC 10:15 - 1A 0.0 1
2. Whitefield WFD 10:33 10:35 2m - 18.8 1
3. Katpadi Junction KPD 13:38 13:40 2m - 224.7 1
4. Perambur PER 15:30 15:50 20m 4 348.8 1
5. Vijayawada Junction BZA 23:45 23:55 10m 6 780.1 1
6. Duvvada DVD 04:40 04:42 2m - 1113.0 2
7. Vizianagaram Junction VZM 06:05 06:20 15m 4 1172.8 2
8. Brahmapur BAM 09:05 09:07 2m 1 1389.6 2
9. Khurda Road Junction KUR 11:10 11:25 15m 2 1536.7 2
10. Bhubaneshwar BBS 11:45 11:50 5m 1 1555.7 2
11. Cuttack Junction CTC 12:20 12:25 5m 1 1583.6 2
12. Bhadrak BHC 14:20 14:22 2m 3 1699.2 2
13. Kharagpur Junction KGP 16:35 16:37 2m 2 1877.8 2
14. Howrah Junction HWH 18:30 18:50 20m 11 1992.8 2
15. Rampur Hat RPH 21:46 21:48 2m 2 2230.1 2
16. Malda Town MLDT 00:30 00:40 10m - 2354.1 3
17. Kishanganj KNE 02:30 02:32 2m - 2502.3 3
18. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 04:20 04:35 15m 1 2589.6 3
19. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 09:47 09:52 5m - 2840.4 3
20. Kamakhya Junction KYQ 13:30 - - 2990.5 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Premium
Source:Bengaluru Cantt.
Departure:10:15
Destination:Kamakhya Junction
Arrival:13:30 (+2 night)
Coach:SL 3A 2A
Travel time:51h 15m
Distance:2991 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:18
Zone:Northeast Frontier Railway

Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

82502 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / बेंगलुरु छावनी - कामख्या सुविधा विशेष) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Bengaluru Cantt. on Fri at 10:15 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bengaluru Cantt., crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 51 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2991 kilometers.

The return train is 82501