TDL / Tundla Junction
टूण्डला जंक्शन

Tundla Junction (टूण्डला जंक्शन), station code TDL, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tundla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tundla Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tundla Junction (TDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 00:01 00:03 2m 5
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 00:23 00:25 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:38 00:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08480 New Delhi - Puri Special ... Exp ECoR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14117 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 01:05 01:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04061 Barauni - Delhi Special F... Exp NR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 01:20 01:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:20 01:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Ballia SF Exp... SF NER 01:23 01:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superf... SF NER 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:30 01:35 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
03410 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Mald... SF ER 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14118 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 01:55 02:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 02:03 02:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 02:30 02:32 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 02:38 02:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 02:48 02:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 02:48 02:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04145 Subedarganj - Anand Vihar... SF NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
04109 Subedarganj - Anand Vihar... SF NCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
03109 Sealdah - Vadodara Specia... SF ER 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08481 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 05:10 06:00 50m 4
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 05:10 06:00 50m 4
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 05:35 05:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54467 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR - 05:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
03110 Vadodara - Sealdah Specia... SF ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR - 05:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12945 Veraval - Banaras Weekly ... SF WR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 06:00 06:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12581 Ballia - New Delhi SF Exp... SF NER 06:28 06:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22581 Ballia - New Delhi Superf... SF NER 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Khatipura (Jaip... SF ER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 06:45 06:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR - 06:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central ... ACExp WR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:10 07:12 2m 7
SMTWTFS
22432 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarga... SF NCR 07:20 07:22 2m 5
SMTWTFS
04142 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarga... SF NCR 07:20 07:22 2m 5
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 07:48 07:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 08:00 08:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09195 Vadodara - Mau Special Fa... SF WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04163 Etawah - Agra Cantt. MEMU... MEMU NCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 08:45 08:47 2m 5
SMTWTFS
04126 Bandra Terminus - Subedar... SF NCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 09:15 09:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18427 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09111 /Vadodara - Gorakhpur Spe... SF WR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04157 Agra Cantt - Tundla MEMU ... MEMU NR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU... MEMU NCR - 09:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
04289 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Exp... MEMU NR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express SF ER 09:50 09:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 10:00 10:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 10:00 10:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 10:10 10:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:10 10:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 10:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 10:18 10:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 5
SMTWTFS
09196 Mau - Vadodara Special Fa... SF WR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54469 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR - 10:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 10:50 10:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09405 Sabarmati - Patna Special... Exp WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
03008 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Howr... Exp ER 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:03 11:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12419 Gomti Express SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla EMU Ex... Del NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04062 Delhi - Barauni Special F... Exp NR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 11:50 11:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 11:50 11:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04125 Subedarganj - Bandra Term... SF NCR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 12:00 12:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04161 Etawah - Tundla MEMU Expr... MEMU NCR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04110 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... SF NCR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09651 Udaipur City - Patna Spec... Exp NWR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR - 13:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
04156 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU ... MEMU NCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 14:05 14:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
08479 Puri - New Delhi Special ... Exp ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR - 14:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Khatipura (J... SF ER 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR - 14:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
04290 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Exp... MEMU NR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04162 Tundla - Etawah MEMU Expr... MEMU NCR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08482 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04936 Tundla - Ghaziabad EMU Ex... EMU NR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 15:40 15:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 15:40 15:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 15:40 15:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 Gomti Express SF NR 15:55 15:57 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12946 Banaras - Veraval Weekly ... SF WR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:30 16:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 16:40 16:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 16:40 16:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 16:40 16:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 16:40 16:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 16:45 16:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express SF ER 17:05 17:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 17:30 17:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
04164 Agra Cantt. - Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 18:00 18:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 18:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 18:30 18:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 18:30 18:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09112 Gorakhpur - Vadodara Spec... Exp WR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03007 Howrah - Khatipura (Jaipu... Exp ER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras ... ACExp WR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 19:26 19:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03510 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Asan... SF ER 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 19:50 19:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:00 20:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:00 20:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:00 20:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
09652 Patna - Udaipur City Spec... Exp NWR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 20:13 20:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 20:13 20:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 20:25 20:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 20:35 20:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 20:43 20:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 20:48 20:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 20:53 20:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
09406 Patna - Sabarmati Special... Exp WR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22431 Subedarganj - MCTM Udhamp... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04141 Subedarganj - MCTM Udhamp... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 23:18 23:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 23:35 23:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 23:38 23:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:52 23:57 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tundla Junction by train, get complete information about TDL / Tundla Junction station, nearest airport to Tundla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tundla Junction

Loading...
Tundla Junction