82501 / Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special
ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / कामख्या - बेंगलुरु छावनी सुविधा विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 82501/Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction.
Departs @ 20:10 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Bengaluru Cantt.)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 20:10 - - 0.0 1 NFR Kamrup, Assam
2. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 22:57 23:02 5m - 150.1 1 NFR Bongaigaon, Assam
3. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 02:35 02:45 10m 3 400.9 2 NFR Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4. KNE Kishanganj 03:50 03:52 2m - 488.2 2 NFR Kishanganj, Bihar
5. MLDT Malda Town 06:40 06:50 10m - 636.4 2 ER Maldah, West Bengal
6. RPH Rampur Hat 09:10 09:12 2m 1 760.4 2 ER Birbhum, West Bengal
7. HWH Howrah Junction 12:20 12:40 20m - 997.7 2 ER Kolkata, West Bengal
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 14:25 14:27 2m - 1112.8 2 SER Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9. BHC Bhadrak 17:28 17:30 2m - 1291.3 2 ECoR Bhadrak, Orissa
10. CTC Cuttack Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 3,4 1407.0 2 ECoR Cuttack, Orissa
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 19:25 19:30 5m - 1434.9 2 ECoR Bhubaneswar, Orissa
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 20:05 20:20 15m - 1453.8 2 ECoR Khordha, Orissa
13. BAM Brahmapur 21:58 22:00 2m - 1600.9 2 ECoR Ganjam, Orissa
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 00:58 01:00 2m - 1817.8 3 ECoR Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15. DVD Duvvada 03:03 03:05 2m - 1877.5 3 ECoR Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 07:50 08:00 10m - 2210.4 3 SCR Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
17. PER Perambur 14:50 15:10 20m 2 2641.7 3 SR Chennai, Tamil Nadu
18. KPD Katpadi Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 2765.9 3 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
19. WFD Whitefield 20:05 20:07 2m 3 2971.7 3 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka
20. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 21:15 - 2 2990.5 3 SWR Bengaluru, Karnataka

Coach detail

Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

82501 / Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special (ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / कामख्या - बेंगलुरु छावनी सुविधा विशेष) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Bengaluru Cantt.. It takes 49 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2991 kilometers.

The return train is 82502