82501 / Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special
ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / कामख्या - बेंगलुरु छावनी सुविधा विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special, Train number 82501 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Kamakhya Junction KYQ 20:10 - - 0.0 1
2. New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ 22:57 23:02 5m - 150.1 1
3. New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP 02:35 02:45 10m 3 400.9 2
4. Kishanganj KNE 03:50 03:52 2m - 488.2 2
5. Malda Town MLDT 06:40 06:50 10m - 636.4 2
6. Rampur Hat RPH 09:10 09:12 2m 1 760.4 2
7. Howrah Junction HWH 12:20 12:40 20m - 997.7 2
8. Kharagpur Junction KGP 14:25 14:27 2m - 1112.8 2
9. Bhadrak BHC 17:28 17:30 2m - 1291.3 2
10. Cuttack Junction CTC 18:48 18:50 2m 3,4 1407.0 2
11. Bhubaneshwar BBS 19:25 19:30 5m - 1434.9 2
12. Khurda Road Junction KUR 20:05 20:20 15m - 1453.8 2
13. Brahmapur BAM 21:58 22:00 2m - 1600.9 2
14. Vizianagaram Junction VZM 00:58 01:00 2m - 1817.8 3
15. Duvvada DVD 03:03 03:05 2m - 1877.5 3
16. Vijayawada Junction BZA 07:50 08:00 10m - 2210.4 3
17. Perambur PER 14:50 15:10 20m 2 2641.7 3
18. Katpadi Junction KPD 16:58 17:00 2m 1 2765.9 3
19. Whitefield WFD 20:05 20:07 2m 3 2971.7 3
20. Bengaluru Cantt. BNC 21:15 - 2 2990.5 3

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Tue
Train Type:Premium
Source:Kamakhya Junction
Departure:20:10
Destination:Bengaluru Cantt.
Arrival:21:15 (+2 night)
Coach:SL 3A 2A
Travel time:49h 05m
Distance:2991 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:18
Zone:Northeast Frontier Railway

Reversals
HWH/Howrah Junction

82501 / Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special (ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಸುವಿಧ ವಿಶೇಷ / कामख्या - बेंगलुरु छावनी सुविधा विशेष) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on Tue at 20:10 hrs and reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Bengaluru Cantt.. It takes 49 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2991 kilometers.

The return train is 82502