03557 / Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special, Train number 03557 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Asansol Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Asansol Junction ASN 14:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Barachak Junction BCQ 14:37 14:38 1m - 5.3 1
3. Sitarampur Junction STN 14:43 14:44 1m - 8.8 1
4. Salanpur SLS 14:50 14:51 1m - 13.4 1
5. Rupnarayanpur RNPR 14:57 14:58 1m - 20.8 1
6. Chittaranjan CRJ 15:03 15:04 1m - 25.2 1
7. Bodma BM 15:08 15:09 1m - 30.4 1
8. Jamtara JMT 15:16 15:17 1m - 39.7 1
9. Kaseetar KEE 15:25 15:26 1m - 47.7 1
10. Vidyasagar VDS 15:34 15:35 1m - 57.4 1
11. Madankata MNC 15:43 15:44 1m - 66.4 1
12. Joramow JRW 15:49 15:50 1m - 71.7 1
13. Madhupur Junction MDP 15:58 16:00 2m - 81.6 1
14. Mathurapur MUW 16:11 16:12 1m - 93.1 1
15. Sankarpur SNQ 16:19 16:20 1m - 99.3 1
16. Kumrabad Rohini KBQ 16:25 16:26 1m - 105.2 1
17. Jasidih Junction JSME 16:40 - - 110.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Asansol Junction
Departure:14:30
Destination:Jasidih Junction
Arrival:16:40
Travel time:2h 10m
Distance:111 KM
Total Halts:15
Zone:Eastern Railway

First Departure:  Wed Jul 20, 2016 from Asansol Junction
03557 / Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Asansol Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed at 14:30 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Asansol Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 03558