03557 / Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 03557/Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Asansol Junction.
Departs @ 14:30 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. ASN Asansol Junction 14:30 - - 0.0 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
2. BCQ Barachak Junction 14:37 14:38 1m - 5.3 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
3. STN Sitarampur Junction 14:43 14:44 1m - 8.8 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
4. SLS Salanpur 14:50 14:51 1m - 13.4 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
5. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 14:57 14:58 1m - 20.8 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 15:03 15:04 1m - 25.2 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
7. BM Bodma 15:08 15:09 1m - 30.4 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
8. JMT Jamtara 15:16 15:17 1m - 39.7 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
9. KEE Kaseetar 15:25 15:26 1m - 47.7 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
10. VDS Vidyasagar 15:34 15:35 1m - 57.4 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
11. MNC Madankata 15:43 15:44 1m - 66.4 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
12. JRW Joramow 15:49 15:50 1m - 71.7 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 15:58 16:00 2m - 81.6 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
14. MUW Mathurapur 16:11 16:12 1m - 93.1 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
15. SNQ Sankarpur 16:19 16:20 1m - 99.3 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
16. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini 16:25 16:26 1m - 105.2 1 ER Dumka, Jharkhand
17. JSME Jasidih Junction 16:40 - - 110.7 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
03557 / Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Asansol Junction and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Asansol Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Asansol Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 03558