STN / Sitarampur Junction
सीतारामपुर जंक्शन

Sitarampur Junction (सीतारामपुर जंक्शन), station code STN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitarampur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitarampur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitarampur Junction (STN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 03:37 03:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 03:37 03:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 04:08 04:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 04:30 04:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 05:22 05:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 06:18 06:19 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 06:51 06:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 07:42 07:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:46 07:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:16 08:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 08:29 08:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 09:03 09:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 14:11 14:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 16:01 16:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 16:20 16:22 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 16:42 16:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:48 17:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 20:01 20:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 20:15 20:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 20:30 20:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 23:11 23:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitarampur Junction by train, get complete information about STN / Sitarampur Junction station, nearest airport to Sitarampur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitarampur Junction

Loading...
Sitarampur Junction