03558 / Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 03558/Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jasidih Junction.
Departs @ 16:55 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JSME Jasidih Junction 16:55 - - 0.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
2. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini 17:01 17:02 1m - 5.4 1 ER Dumka, Jharkhand
3. SNQ Sankarpur 17:07 17:08 1m - 11.3 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
4. MUW Mathurapur 17:15 17:16 1m - 17.6 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
5. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:28 17:30 2m - 29.1 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
6. JRW Joramow 17:38 17:39 1m - 39.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
7. MNC Madankata 17:44 17:45 1m - 44.3 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
8. VDS Vidyasagar 17:53 17:54 1m - 53.2 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
9. KEE Kaseetar 18:02 18:03 1m - 63.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
10. JMT Jamtara 18:10 18:11 1m - 71.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
11. BM Bodma 18:18 18:19 1m - 80.2 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
12. CRJ Chittaranjan 18:26 18:27 1m - 85.5 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
13. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 18:33 18:34 1m - 89.9 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
14. SLS Salanpur 18:40 18:41 1m - 97.2 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
15. STN Sitarampur Junction 18:47 18:49 2m - 101.8 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
16. BCQ Barachak Junction 18:55 18:56 1m - 105.4 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
17. ASN Asansol Junction 19:10 - - 110.7 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
03558 / Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Jasidih Junction on at 16:55 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jasidih Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 03557