03558 / Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special, Train number 03558 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jasidih Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jasidih Junction JSME 16:55 - - 0.0 1
2. Kumrabad Rohini KBQ 17:01 17:02 1m - 5.4 1
3. Sankarpur SNQ 17:07 17:08 1m - 11.3 1
4. Mathurapur MUW 17:15 17:16 1m - 17.6 1
5. Madhupur Junction MDP 17:28 17:30 2m - 29.1 1
6. Joramow JRW 17:38 17:39 1m - 39.0 1
7. Madankata MNC 17:44 17:45 1m - 44.3 1
8. Vidyasagar VDS 17:53 17:54 1m - 53.2 1
9. Kaseetar KEE 18:02 18:03 1m - 63.0 1
10. Jamtara JMT 18:10 18:11 1m - 71.0 1
11. Bodma BM 18:18 18:19 1m - 80.2 1
12. Chittaranjan CRJ 18:26 18:27 1m - 85.5 1
13. Rupnarayanpur RNPR 18:33 18:34 1m - 89.9 1
14. Salanpur SLS 18:40 18:41 1m - 97.2 1
15. Sitarampur Junction STN 18:47 18:49 2m - 101.8 1
16. Barachak Junction BCQ 18:55 18:56 1m - 105.4 1
17. Asansol Junction ASN 19:10 - - 110.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Jasidih Junction
Departure:16:55
Destination:Asansol Junction
Arrival:19:10
Travel time:2h 15m
Distance:111 KM
Total Halts:15
Zone:Eastern Railway

First Departure:  Wed Jul 20, 2016 from Jasidih Junction
03558 / Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jasidih Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Jasidih Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed at 16:55 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jasidih Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 111 kilometers.

The return train is 03557