04526 / Sirhind - Saharsa Special
सरहिंद - सहरसा विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 04526/Sirhind - Saharsa Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sirhind Junction
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Sirhind Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sirhind - Saharsa Special (04526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SIR Sirhind Junction 12:20 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 1 53.3 1 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 14:45 14:50 5m - 134.4 1 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 18:35 18:40 5m - 327.5 1 NR
5. BE Bareilly Junction 20:10 20:12 2m - 417.8 1 NR
6. STP Sitapur Junction 22:50 22:55 5m - 579.4 1 NER
7. GD Gonda Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 2 738.7 2 NER
8. BST Basti 03:52 03:55 3m - 827.1 2 NER
9. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:20 05:35 15m - 890.6 2 NER
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 08:45 08:47 2m - 1040.2 2 ECR
11. RXL Raxaul Junction 10:45 10:50 5m - 1080.7 2 ECR
12. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 12:50 12:55 5m - 1163.2 2 ECR
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction 14:45 14:50 5m - 1231.2 2 ECR
14. SPJ Samastipur Junction 15:45 15:50 5m - 1268.4 2 ECR
15. KGG Khagaria Junction 17:30 17:32 2m 2 1353.7 2 ECR
16. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 18:30 18:32 2m - 1388.0 2 ECR
17. SHC Saharsa Junction 19:30 - - 1405.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 14-Oct-19 08:48 IST
04526 / Sirhind - Saharsa Special (सरहिंद - सहरसा विशेष) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Sirhind Junction on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sirhind Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 31 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1405 kilometers.

The return train is 04525.
Loading...