SSW / Sarsawa
सरसावा

Sarsawa (सरसावा), station code SSW, is a railway station in Saharanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sarsawa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sarsawa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sarsawa (SSW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 05:47 05:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 13:30 13:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 16:48 16:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sarsawa by train, get complete information about SSW / Sarsawa station, nearest airport to Sarsawa. Complete list of trains to and from Sarsawa

Loading...
Sarsawa