YJUD / Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
यमुनानगर-जगाधरी / ਯਮੁਨਾਨਗਰ-ਜਗਧਰੀ

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (यमुनानगर-जगाधरी / ਯਮੁਨਾਨਗਰ-ਜਗਧਰੀ), station code YJUD, is a railway station in Yamuna Nagar district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 00:06 00:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:32 00:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 00:46 00:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 01:01 01:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... GR NR 01:31 01:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 01:51 01:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 02:11 02:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 03:11 03:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:26 03:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04147 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... GR NR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 07:28 07:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 08:16 08:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 09:38 09:48 10m -
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 10:12 10:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 10:46 10:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 10:46 10:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:01 11:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 11:31 11:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 12:22 12:37 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 15:46 15:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 16:20 16:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 16:31 16:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 16:46 16:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 16:46 16:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 17:22 17:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 17:54 18:00 6m -
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 18:06 18:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 18:47 18:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 19:01 19:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 19:05 19:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 19:16 19:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 19:26 19:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:41 19:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04578 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 21:31 21:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:49 22:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 22:56 23:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:15 23:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 23:38 23:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yamunanagar-Jagadhri by train, get complete information about YJUD / Yamunanagar-Jagadhri station, nearest airport to Yamunanagar-Jagadhri. Complete list of trains to and from Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Loading...
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri