JUDW / Jagadhri Workshop
जगाधरी वर्कशॉप

Jagadhri Workshop (जगाधरी वर्कशॉप), station code JUDW, is a railway station in Yamuna Nagar district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jagadhri Workshop.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jagadhri Workshop have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 00:14 00:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 00:54 00:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 03:59 04:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 06:11 06:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 06:50 06:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 07:11 07:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 08:24 08:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 08:24 08:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... Spec NR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 11:14 11:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 12:45 12:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 13:06 13:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 13:19 13:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 16:39 16:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 19:20 19:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR 20:21 20:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 20:49 20:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... Spec NR 22:24 22:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 22:57 22:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festi... Spec SECR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jagadhri Workshop by train, get complete information about JUDW / Jagadhri Workshop station, nearest airport to Jagadhri Workshop. Complete list of trains to and from Jagadhri Workshop

Loading...
Jagadhri Workshop