04808 / Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special
पोकरण - जोधपुर मेला विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 04808/Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pokaran
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Pokaran)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (04808) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. POK Pokaran 13:40 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. RDRA Ramdevra 14:00 14:30 30m - 10.5 1 NWR
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 15:10 15:15 5m - 57.0 1 NWR
4. MWT Marwar Lohwat 15:40 15:42 2m 1 85.6 1 NWR
5. OSN Osiyan 16:19 16:21 2m 1 129.2 1 NWR
6. TIW Tivari 16:36 16:38 2m 1 150.5 1 NWR
7. MMY Marwar Mathanya 16:52 16:54 2m 1 160.7 1 NWR
8. MDB Mandor 17:16 17:18 2m 1 184.2 1 NWR
9. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 17:30 17:32 2m - 191.5 1 NWR
10. JU Jodhpur Junction 17:50 - - 193.6 1 NWR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 10:11 IST
04808 / Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (पोकरण - जोधपुर मेला विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Pokaran and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Pokaran on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pokaran, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 194 kilometers.

The return train is 04807.
Loading...