04807 / Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special
जोधपुर - पोकरण मेला विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 04807/Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Pokaran)
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (04807) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 08:20 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 08:28 08:32 4m - 2.0 1 NWR
3. MDB Mandor 08:45 08:47 2m 1 9.3 1 NWR
4. MMY Marwar Mathanya 09:06 09:08 2m 1 32.9 1 NWR
5. TIW Tivari 09:17 09:19 2m 1 43.0 1 NWR
6. OSN Osiyan 09:39 09:41 2m 1 64.4 1 NWR
7. MWT Marwar Lohwat 10:08 10:10 2m 1 108.0 1 NWR
8. PLCJ Phalodi Junction 11:00 11:05 5m - 136.5 1 NWR
9. RDRA Ramdevra 12:00 12:50 50m - 183.1 1 NWR
10. POK Pokaran 13:10 - - 193.6 1 NWR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 10:10 IST
04807 / Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (जोधपुर - पोकरण मेला विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Pokaran. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Pokaran at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Pokaran. It takes 4 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 194 kilometers.

The return train is 04808.
Loading...