04971 / Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fare Special
उदयपुर - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ स्पेशल

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 04971/Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udaipur City.
Departs @ 11:15 (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. UDZ Udaipur City 11:15 - - 0.0 1 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 11:24 11:26 2m - 4.0 1 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 12:15 12:20 5m - 42.0 1 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
4. CNA Chanderiya 13:55 13:57 2m - 121.0 1 WR Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5. BHL Bhilwara 14:40 14:42 2m - 168.0 1 NWR Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6. BJNR Bijainagar 15:35 15:37 2m - 234.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
7. NSD Nasirabad 16:14 16:16 2m - 276.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
8. AII Ajmer Junction 17:15 17:25 10m - 300.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
9. KSG Kishangarh 17:53 17:55 2m - 328.0 1 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
10. JP Jaipur Junction 19:25 19:35 10m - 434.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
11. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 19:45 19:47 2m - 440.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
12. DO Dausa 20:35 20:37 2m - 495.0 1 NWR Dausa, Rajasthan
13. BKI Bandikui Junction 21:05 21:07 2m - 524.0 1 NWR Dausa, Rajasthan
14. AWR Alwar Junction 23:02 23:04 2m - 585.0 1 NWR Alwar, Rajasthan
15. KRH Khairthal 23:23 23:25 2m - 612.0 1 NWR Alwar, Rajasthan
16. RE Rewari Junction 00:45 00:50 5m - 659.0 2 NWR Rewari, Haryana
17. BNW Bhiwani Junction 02:00 02:05 5m - 742.0 2 NWR Bhiwani, Haryana
18. HSR Hisar Junction 03:20 03:50 30m - 802.0 2 NWR Hissar, Haryana
19. JHL Jakhal Junction 05:00 05:02 2m - 878.6 2 NR Fatehabad, Haryana
20. DUI Dhuri Junction 06:08 06:10 2m - 945.2 2 NR Sangrur, Punjab
21. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:35 07:55 20m - 1007.3 2 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
22. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:50 08:55 5m - 1059.5 2 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
23. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 11:40 11:45 5m - 1171.9 2 NR Pathankot, Punjab
24. JAT Jammu Tawi 13:40 - - 1271.2 2 NR Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir

Coach detail

Reversals
HSR/Hisar Junction

04971 / Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fare Special (उदयपुर - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ स्पेशल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Udaipur City on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udaipur City, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1271 kilometers.

The return train is 04972