04971 / Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fair Special
उदयपुर - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fair Special, Train number 04971 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Udaipur City.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Udaipur City UDZ 11:15 - - 0.0 1
2. Ranapratapnagar RPZ 11:24 11:26 2m - 4.0 1
3. Mavli Junction MVJ 12:15 12:20 5m - 42.0 1
4. Chanderiya CNA 13:55 13:57 2m - 121.0 1
5. Bhilwara BHL 14:40 14:42 2m - 168.0 1
6. Bijainagar BJNR 15:35 15:37 2m - 234.0 1
7. Nasirabad NSD 16:14 16:16 2m - 276.0 1
8. Ajmer Junction AII 17:15 17:25 10m - 300.0 1
9. Kishangarh KSG 17:53 17:55 2m - 328.0 1
10. Jaipur Junction JP 19:25 19:35 10m - 434.0 1
11. Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 19:45 19:47 2m - 440.0 1
12. Dausa DO 20:35 20:37 2m - 495.0 1
13. Bandikui Junction BKI 21:05 21:07 2m - 524.0 1
14. Alwar AWR 23:02 23:04 2m - 585.0 1
15. Khairthal KRH 23:23 23:25 2m - 612.0 1
16. Rewari Junction RE 00:45 00:50 5m - 659.0 2
17. Bhiwani Junction BNW 02:00 02:05 5m - 742.0 2
18. Hisar Junction HSR 03:20 03:50 30m - 802.0 2
19. Jakhal Junction JHL 05:00 05:02 2m - 878.6 2
20. Dhuri Junction DUI 06:08 06:10 2m - 945.2 2
21. Ludhiana Junction LDH 07:35 07:55 20m - 1007.3 2
22. Jalandhar Cantt. Junction JRC 08:50 08:55 5m - 1059.5 2
23. Pathankot Cantt PTKC 11:40 11:45 5m - 1171.9 2
24. Jammu Tawi JAT 13:40 - - 1271.2 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Udaipur City
Departure:11:15
Destination:Jammu Tawi
Arrival:13:40 (+1 night)
Travel time:26h 25m
Distance:1271 KM
Total Coaches:15
Total Halts:22
Zone:Northern Railway

Reversals
HSR/Hisar Junction

04971 / Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Fair Special (उदयपुर - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ स्पेशल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Udaipur City on Fri at 11:15 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Udaipur City, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 26 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1271 kilometers.

The return train is 04972