JIND / Jind Junction
जींद जंक्शन / ਜੀਂਦ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Jind Junction (जींद जंक्शन / ਜੀਂਦ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code JIND, is a railway station in Jind district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jind Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jind Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jind Junction (JIND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 00:26 00:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR 00:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:08 01:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 01:30 01:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 02:22 02:25 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04992 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jind - Rohtak Express Spe... Exp NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04026 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04454 Jind - New Delhi MEMU Exp... MEMU NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 05:57 05:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Exp... Exp NR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
04981 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14024 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU ... DEMU NR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01616 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04995 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20409 Delhi Cantt - Bathinda SF... SF NR 09:37 09:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04093D Rewari - Jind DEMU Expres... DEMU NR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04100 Jind - Sonipat Demu Speci... DEMU NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04991 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04025 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 12:12 12:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - MCTM Udhampur We... SF WR 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04906 Jind - Sonipat DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04453 New Delhi - Jind MEMU Exp... MEMU NR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04971 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 15:16 15:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04987 Delhi - Jind Express Spec... Exp NR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
04988 Jind - Delhi Express Spec... Exp NR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04099 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Speci... DEMU NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Spe... Exp NR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04094D Jind - Rewari DEMU Expres... DEMU NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
20410 Bathinda - Delhi Cantt SF... SF NR 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04982 Jind - Delhi Express Spec... Exp NR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04905 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14028 Firozpur Cantt - Jind Exp... Exp NR 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14023 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU ... DEMU NR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22942 MCTM Udhampur - Indore We... SF WR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01615 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 22:21 22:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:44 23:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger... Pass NR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jind Junction by train, get complete information about JIND / Jind Junction station, nearest airport to Jind Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jind Junction

Loading...
Jind Junction