04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fare Special
जम्मू तवी - उदयपुर गरीब रथ स्पेशल

. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fare Special, Train number 04972 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 09:30 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Udaipur City)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 09:30 - - 0.0 1 NR Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 11:20 11:25 5m - 99.3 1 NR Pathankot, Punjab
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 1 211.7 1 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 14:05 14:20 15m 3 263.9 1 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
5. DUI Dhuri Junction 15:10 15:15 5m - 326.0 1 NR Sangrur, Punjab
6. JHL Jakhal Junction 16:08 16:10 2m - 392.6 1 NR Fatehabad, Haryana
7. HSR Hisar Junction 17:40 18:10 30m - 474.2 1 NWR Hissar, Haryana
8. BNW Bhiwani Junction 19:10 19:15 5m - 534.2 1 NWR Bhiwani, Haryana
9. RE Rewari Junction 21:10 21:15 5m - 617.1 1 NWR Rewari, Haryana
10. KRH Khairthal 21:48 21:50 2m 2 665.0 1 NWR Alwar, Rajasthan
11. AWR Alwar Junction 22:35 22:37 2m - 691.9 1 NWR Alwar, Rajasthan
12. BKI Bandikui Junction 23:30 23:32 2m - 752.6 1 NWR Dausa, Rajasthan
13. DO Dausa 23:54 23:56 2m 1 781.2 1 NWR Dausa, Rajasthan
14. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 00:50 00:52 2m - 837.4 2 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
15. JP Jaipur Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 4 842.8 2 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
16. KSG Kishangarh 02:31 02:33 2m - 948.7 2 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
17. AII Ajmer Junction 03:35 03:40 5m - 977.5 2 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
18. NSD Nasirabad 04:08 04:10 2m - 1000.7 2 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
19. BJNR Bijainagar 05:08 05:10 2m - 1042.5 2 NWR Ajmer, Rajasthan
20. BHL Bhilwara 06:00 06:02 2m - 1109.4 2 NWR Bhilwara, Rajasthan
21. CNA Chanderiya 06:45 06:47 2m - 1155.9 2 WR Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
22. MVJ Mavli Junction 08:10 08:12 2m - 1228.8 2 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
23. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 09:00 09:02 2m - 1267.1 2 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan
24. UDZ Udaipur City 09:20 - 3 1271.2 2 NWR Udaipur, Rajasthan

Coach detail

Reversals
HSR/Hisar Junction

04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fare Special (जम्मू तवी - उदयपुर गरीब रथ स्पेशल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Udaipur City at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Udaipur City. It takes 23 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1271 kilometers.

The return train is 04971