04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fair Special
जम्मू तवी - उदयपुर गरीब रथ स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fair Special, Train number 04972 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jammu Tawi JAT 09:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Pathankot Cantt PTKC 11:20 11:25 5m - 99.3 1
3. Jalandhar Cantt. Junction JRC 13:05 13:10 5m 1 211.7 1
4. Ludhiana Junction LDH 14:05 14:20 15m 3 263.9 1
5. Dhuri Junction DUI 15:10 15:15 5m - 326.0 1
6. Jakhal Junction JHL 16:08 16:10 2m - 392.6 1
7. Hisar Junction HSR 17:40 18:10 30m - 474.2 1
8. Bhiwani Junction BNW 19:10 19:15 5m - 534.2 1
9. Rewari Junction RE 21:10 21:15 5m - 617.1 1
10. Khairthal KRH 21:48 21:50 2m 2 665.0 1
11. Alwar AWR 22:35 22:37 2m - 691.9 1
12. Bandikui Junction BKI 23:30 23:32 2m - 752.6 1
13. Dausa DO 23:54 23:56 2m 1 781.2 1
14. Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 00:50 00:52 2m - 837.4 2
15. Jaipur Junction JP 01:05 01:15 10m 4 842.8 2
16. Kishangarh KSG 02:31 02:33 2m - 948.7 2
17. Ajmer Junction AII 03:35 03:40 5m - 977.5 2
18. Nasirabad NSD 04:08 04:10 2m - 1000.7 2
19. Bijainagar BJNR 05:08 05:10 2m - 1042.5 2
20. Bhilwara BHL 06:00 06:02 2m - 1109.4 2
21. Chanderiya CNA 06:45 06:47 2m - 1155.9 2
22. Mavli Junction MVJ 08:10 08:12 2m - 1228.8 2
23. Ranapratapnagar RPZ 09:00 09:02 2m - 1267.1 2
24. Udaipur City UDZ 09:20 - 3 1271.2 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Thu
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Jammu Tawi
Departure:09:30
Destination:Udaipur City
Arrival:09:20 (+1 night)
Travel time:23h 50m
Distance:1271 KM
Total Coaches:15
Total Halts:22
Zone:Northern Railway

Reversals
HSR/Hisar Junction

04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Fair Special (जम्मू तवी - उदयपुर गरीब रथ स्पेशल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on Thu at 09:30 hrs and reaches Udaipur City at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Udaipur City. It takes 23 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1271 kilometers.

The return train is 04971