GHNA / Gohana Junction
गोहाना जंक्शन

Gohana Junction (गोहाना जंक्शन), station code GHNA, is a railway station in Sonipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gohana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gohana Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gohana Junction (GHNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 03:00 03:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passe... Pass NR 04:50 04:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 06:01 06:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jind - Rohtak Express Spe... Pass NR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind P... Pass NR 10:15 10:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
04971 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Pass NR 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 10:30 10:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
04100 Jind - Sonipat Demu Speci... DEMU NR 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
54025 Rohtak Panipat Passneger... Pass NR 12:26 12:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR 13:26 13:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
04099 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Speci... DEMU NR 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenge... Pass NR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
54050 Jind - Panipat - Rohtak P... Pass NR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 23:07 23:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gohana Junction by train, get complete information about GHNA / Gohana Junction station, nearest airport to Gohana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gohana Junction

Loading...
Gohana Junction