ROK / Rohtak Junction
रोहतक जंक्शन

Rohtak Junction (रोहतक जंक्शन), station code ROK, is a railway station in Rohtak district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rohtak Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rohtak Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 01:34 01:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 02:25 02:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 03:15 03:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passe... Pass NR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04995 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU DEMU NWR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04098 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Spec... DEMU NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 05:54 05:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 06:10 06:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Pas... Pass NR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
54005 Delhi-Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04979 Rewari - Rohtak Express S... Exp NR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger... Pass NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64913 Delhi Jn. - Rohtak MEMU... MEMU NR 07:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04981 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 07:15 07:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 07:25 07:48 23m 2
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR 07:35 07:56 21m -
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 08:03 08:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04093 Rewari - Jind DEMU Expres... DEMU NR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 08:34 08:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 08:47 08:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54014 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jind - Rohtak Express Spe... Pass NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04978 Bhiwani - Rohtak Express ... Exp NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20409 Delhi - Bathinda SF Expre... SF NR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14024 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU ... DEMU NR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind P... Pass NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04971 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Pass NR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
14732 Kisan Express Exp NWR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54016 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04962 Bhiwani - Rohtak Express ... Exp NR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU... MEMU NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54025 Rohtak Panipat Passneger... Pass NR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04983 Rohtak - Panipat Express ... Exp NR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 11:59 12:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
64915 Delhi Jn - Rohtak MEMU... MEMU NR 12:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Intercit... Exp NR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64914 Rohtak - Delhi Jn. MEMU... MEMU NR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04975 Rohtak - Bhiwani Express ... Exp NR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54013 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR - 13:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
04987 Delhi - Jind Express Spec... Exp NR 13:55 13:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 14:11 14:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Intercit... Exp NR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 14:34 14:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14731 Kisan Express Exp NWR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenge... Pass NR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
04984 Panipat - Rohtak Express ... Exp NR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 17:08 17:20 12m 1
SMTWTFS
04974 Bhiwani - Rohtak Express ... Exp NR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54018 Bhiwani Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04988 Jind - Delhi Express Spec... Exp NR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04977 Rohtak - Bhiwani Express ... Exp NR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 17:42 17:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04094 Jind - Rewari DEMU Expres... DEMU NR 17:42 17:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
54015 Rohtak Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger... Pass NR - 17:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 19:11 19:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14023 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU ... DEMU NR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express S... Exp NR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger... Pass NR 19:50 20:20 30m 2
SMTWTFS
20410 Bathinda - Delhi SF Expre... SF NR 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54050 Jind - Panipat - Rohtak P... Pass NR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64931 Delhi-Rohtak MEMU MEMU NR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64916 Rohtak - Delhi Jn. MEMU... MEMU NR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Pas... Pass NR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74017 Rewari Rohtak DEMU DEMU NWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04097 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Spec... DEMU NR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 22:16 22:20 4m 5
SMTWTFS
74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU DEMU NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 23:05 23:13 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 23:18 23:22 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 23:42 23:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rohtak Junction by train, get complete information about ROK / Rohtak Junction station, nearest airport to Rohtak Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rohtak Junction

Loading...
Rohtak Junction