06027 / Tambaram - Kollam Fare Special
ताम्बरम - कोल्लम किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06027/Tambaram - Kollam Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 17:15 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 26, 2019 at Kollam Junction

Tambaram - Kollam Fare Special (06027) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Nov-18 12:01 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 17:15 - 5,6 0.0 1 SR
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 5 31.0 1 SR
3. VM Villupuram Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 1 134.0 1 SR
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 20:22 20:24 2m 3 188.7 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:00 23:05 5m - 312.0 1 SR
6. DG Dindigul Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 4 406.4 2 SR
7. MDU Madurai Junction 01:20 01:25 5m - 468.7 2 SR
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction 02:28 02:30 2m 1 512.1 2 SR
9. TTL Tiruttangal 02:48 02:50 2m 1 533.6 2 SR
10. SVKS Sivakasi 02:55 02:57 2m 1 536.5 2 SR
11. SVPR Srivilliputtur 03:12 03:14 2m 1 553.4 2 SR
12. RJPM Rajapalayam 03:28 03:30 2m 1 564.7 2 SR
13. SNKL Sankarankovil 03:53 03:55 2m 1 597.7 2 SR
14. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 04:07 04:09 2m 1 609.5 2 SR
15. KDNL Kadaynallur 04:21 04:23 2m 1 618.4 2 SR
16. TSI Tenkasi Junction 04:38 04:40 2m 1 634.4 2 SR
17. SCT Sengottai 05:30 05:40 10m 1 642.3 2 SR
18. BJM Bhagavathipuram 05:53 05:55 2m 1 648.9 2 SR
19. AYV Aryankavu 06:15 06:17 2m 1 657.4 2 SR
20. TML Tenmalai 06:55 06:57 2m 1 670.2 2 SR
21. EDN Edamann 07:18 07:20 2m 1 683.6 2 SR
22. PUU Punalur 07:50 07:55 5m 1 692.0 2 SR
23. AVS Auvaneeswaram 08:10 08:12 2m 1 699.7 2 SR
24. KKZ Kottarakara 08:23 08:25 2m 1 711.6 2 SR
25. KUV Kundara 08:41 08:43 2m 1 723.7 2 SR
26. QLN Kollam Junction 09:20 - 2 736.4 2 SR
06027 / Tambaram - Kollam Fare Special (ताम्बरम - कोल्लम किराया विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Kollam Junction. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Kollam Junction at 09:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kollam Junction. It takes 16 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 736 kilometers.

The return train is 06028.