06028 / Kollam - Tambaram Fare Special
कोल्लम - ताम्बरम किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06028/Kollam - Tambaram Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kollam Junction.
Departs @ 11:30 (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 27, 2019 at Tambaram

Kollam - Tambaram Fare Special (06028) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Dec-18 11:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. QLN Kollam Junction 11:30 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. KUV Kundara 11:48 11:50 2m 1 12.7 1 SR
3. KKZ Kottarakara 12:04 12:06 2m 1 24.7 1 SR
4. AVS Auvaneeswaram 12:19 12:21 2m 1 36.6 1 SR
5. PUU Punalur 12:40 12:45 5m 1 44.3 1 SR
6. EDN Edamann 13:08 13:10 2m 1 52.8 1 SR
7. TML Tenmalai 13:38 13:40 2m 1 66.2 1 SR
8. AYV Aryankavu 14:18 14:20 2m 1 78.9 1 SR
9. BJM Bhagavathipuram 14:28 14:30 2m 1 87.4 1 SR
10. SCT Sengottai 14:45 14:50 5m 2 94.0 1 SR
11. TSI Tenkasi Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 1 101.9 1 SR
12. KDNL Kadaynallur 15:18 15:20 2m 1 117.9 1 SR
13. PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 15:31 15:33 2m 1 126.9 1 SR
14. SNKL Sankarankovil 15:45 15:47 2m 1 138.6 1 SR
15. RJPM Rajapalayam 16:10 16:12 2m 1 171.6 1 SR
16. SVPR Srivilliputtur 16:24 16:26 2m 1 183.0 1 SR
17. SVKS Sivakasi 16:42 16:44 2m 1 199.9 1 SR
18. TTL Tiruttangal 16:48 16:50 2m 1 202.8 1 SR
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction 17:23 17:25 2m 1 224.2 1 SR
20. MDU Madurai Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 2 267.6 1 SR
21. DG Dindigul Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 3 330.0 1 SR
22. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:25 21:35 10m 3 424.3 1 SR
23. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:40 23:42 2m 1 547.7 1 SR
24. VM Villupuram Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 4 602.4 2 SR
25. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 02:20 02:25 5m 6 705.3 2 SR
26. TBM Tambaram 03:30 - 8 736.4 2 SR
06028 / Kollam - Tambaram Fare Special (कोल्लम - ताम्बरम किराया विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kollam Junction and Tambaram. The train leaves from Kollam Junction on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kollam Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 736 kilometers.

The return train is 06027.