BUP / Bariarpur
बरियारपुर

Bariarpur (बरियारपुर), station code BUP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bariarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bariarpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bariarpur (BUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 00:07 00:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 01:22 01:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:07 02:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:39 03:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:43 04:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:09 05:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 06:04 06:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 06:24 06:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:35 06:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 07:27 07:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 07:28 07:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 09:39 09:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 09:39 09:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:10 10:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 10:55 10:56 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 11:19 11:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 11:19 11:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:21 11:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:30 13:31 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 15:51 15:52 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:15 17:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 17:33 17:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:35 17:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05672 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gu... Exp NFR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 19:18 19:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 20:04 20:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:03 21:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bariarpur by train, get complete information about BUP / Bariarpur station, nearest airport to Bariarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Bariarpur

Loading...
Bariarpur