BUP / Bariarpur
बरियारपुर

Bariarpur (बरियारपुर), station code BUP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bariarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bariarpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bariarpur (BUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:25 00:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:25 00:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:19 01:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:25 01:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:52 04:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express... Spec ER 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 07:50 07:51 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 07:55 07:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 07:55 07:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 10:07 10:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF COVI... Spec WR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:17 10:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 10:55 10:56 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:21 11:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 11:21 11:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:26 11:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:00 12:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 12:00 12:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:30 13:31 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:22 14:23 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 15:27 15:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 15:51 15:52 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:22 17:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF COVI... Spec WR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:19 19:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 19:42 19:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express... Spec ER 19:42 19:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:12 20:13 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:28 22:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 22:28 22:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 23:51 23:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bariarpur by train, get complete information about BUP / Bariarpur station, nearest airport to Bariarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Bariarpur

Loading...
Bariarpur